Keana Cameresi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
|||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Keana Cameresi | |||
|image = File:Keana_Cameresi.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|07|11}} | |||
|birthdate = July 11, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Millennium Dance Complex | |||
|siblings = [[Simone Cameresi]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ally Robinson]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] | |||
}}'''Keana Nicole Cameresi''' (born on July 11, 2002) is a dancer who trains at the Mather Dance Company. Her sister is former fellow student & competitive dancer [[Simone Cameresi]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|On My Own | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Erin Babbs & Susan Barnett | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|Long Lost Child | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Sparrow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|HOFDC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Let Her Go | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tamerra Lynnh | |||
|HOFDC | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 45: | Line 60: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Oh My Gosh | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2012 | ||
| | |Poison | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | |||
| | |Shannon Mather | ||
|HOFDC (Regionals/Nationals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Glamorous Life | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Reese Fritch<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Anthony Moran<br />Kayla Moran<br />Martin Pierro<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Gabby Robinson]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Emma Stewart | |||
| rowspan="2"|Meaghan McGrath | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Nationals) (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In For the Kill | |||
| | |unknown | ||
|Samantha Grayson<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Lou Lou Monning<br />Ashley Nelson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
| | |Countdown | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Don't Mean a Thang | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Reese Fritch<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Anthony Moran<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />Martin Pierro<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Megan McGrath | ||
| | |HOFDC | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|My Dream | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|HOFDC | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Searching for Roxie Hart | |||
|unknown | |||
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />Georgia Harris<br />[[Zoe Imler]]<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />Reagan Kirby<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Morgan Norbe<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Amber Youngman | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Emma Christie<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Zoe Imler]]<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Daphne Stokes<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]]<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Amber Youngman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shannon Mather<br />& Nicole Smith | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Keana Cameresi/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 86: | Line 140: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cameresi Sisters]] | [[Category:Cameresi Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||