Ava Foley: Difference between revisions
GROUP NAMEs |
|||
| (86 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |name = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Ava Foley 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|12|07}} | ||
|birthdate = December 7, 2012 | |birthdate = December 7, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |hometown = Orange County, California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'1" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Equestrian | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Equestrian | ||
|affiliations = Justice <br> Sun Maid <br> L.O.L. Surprise <br> American Girl | |affiliations = Justice <br> Sun Maid <br> L.O.L. Surprise <br> LL Rabe Couture and Streetwear <br> American Girl <br> Fashion Nova | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company (former) <br> Dance Lab OC (current) | ||
|parents = Ryan Foley (father) <br> Michelle Foley (mother) | |parents = Ryan Foley (father) <br> Michelle Foley (mother) | ||
|siblings = Jayden Foley (brother) | |siblings = Jayden Foley (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Katie Murillo]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Mylie Murillo]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Katie Murillo]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Mylie Murillo]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> [[Skye Harrell]] <br> [[Ashlyn Ollestad]] | ||
}}'''Ava Marie Foley''' (born on December 7, 2012) is a young | }}'''Ava Marie Foley''' (born on December 7, 2012) is a young tweenage entertainer who lives in Orange County, California, with her mother Michelle Foley, and her father, Ryan Foley along with her little brother, Jayden Foley. Ava started dancing at 18 months old and has trained and danced at Mather Dance Company. Today she trains & dances at Dance Lab OC. | ||
Ava rose to fame as a toddler fashionista on her Instagram account @foreverandforava, along with her friend, [[Everleigh Soutas|Everleigh Rose Soutas]]. The page was run by her mother, Michelle Foley and GiGi (Ev’s grandmother) Ava also shared a TikTok, Instagram account, and YouTube channel with her best friend, all under the same name, “ForEverAndForAva”. Today Ava now has her own YouTube channel called “Ava Foley”, that is run by her mother. Outside of dancing, Ava enjoys doing horse-back riding and singing. | Ava rose to fame as a toddler fashionista on her Instagram account @foreverandforava, along with her friend, [[Everleigh Soutas|Everleigh Rose Soutas]]. The page was run by her mother, Michelle Foley and GiGi (Ev’s grandmother) Ava also shared a TikTok, Instagram account, and YouTube channel with her best friend, all under the same name, “ForEverAndForAva”. Today Ava now has her own YouTube channel called “Ava Foley”, that is run by her mother. Outside of dancing, Ava enjoys doing horse-back riding and singing. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Meghan McGrath | |Meghan McGrath | ||
| | |MOVE Nationals | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 5-8 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 5-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE Nationals | |MOVE Nationals | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Quiet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I am a Good Girl | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Protege Solo | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 101: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 96: | Line 109: | ||
|Rhythm of the Rain | |Rhythm of the Rain | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Katie Watts | ||
[[ | |[[Savy Jean]]<br />Madison Roman<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Harper White<br />Sophiee Urbina<br />Jeannie Garcia | ||
Madison Roman | |||
Mackenzie Reber | |||
Harper White | |||
Sophiee Urbina | |||
Jeannie Garcia | |||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | ||
| Line 109: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tell Him | | rowspan="4" |Tell Him | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
Savy Jean | | rowspan="4" |[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Jeannie Garcia | ||
Jeannie Garcia | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| Line 128: | Line 133: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kiss Me | | rowspan="3" |Kiss Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Mylie Murillo]]<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Jeannie Garcia | ||
Mylie Murillo | |||
Jeannie Garcia | |||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy | | rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | ||
ChaCha Shen | | rowspan="2" |[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Mackenzie Reber | ||
Starr Castro | |||
Mackenzie Reber | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | | rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | ||
[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Alexis Kathol]] | ||
Alexis Kathol | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock | ||
| Line 169: | Line 167: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock Babez | | rowspan="2" |Bedrock Babez | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 179: | Line 178: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | | rowspan="5" |Fabulous | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | ||
[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Ava Guttman | | rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Ava Guttman<br />Kali Funston<br />Mackenzie Reber | ||
Kali | |||
Mackenzie Reber | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | ||
| Line 201: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bad Girls | | rowspan="4" |Bad Girls | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Meaghan McGrath | ||
[[Savy Jean]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Savy Jean]]<br />Haylee Grace<br />Kali Funston<br />Miyyah Barajas<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Miabella Santiago | ||
Haylee Grace | |||
Kali | |||
Miyyah Barajas | |||
Mackenzie Reber | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 220: | Line 211: | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Housewives of OC | | rowspan="5" |Housewives of OC | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
Madelyn Rose | | rowspan="5" |[[Savy Jean]]<br />Madelyn Rose<br />Olive G.<br />Skye Harrell<br />Harlee Loranzo<br />Elizabeth Ling | ||
Olive G. | |||
Skye Harrell | |||
Harlee Loranzo | |||
Elizabeth Ling | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 240: | Line 224: | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Name Game | | rowspan="5" |Name Game | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | ||
Madelyn Rose | | rowspan="5" |[[Savy Jean]]<br />Madelyn Rose<br />Skye Harrell<br />Olive G.<br />Harlee Loranzo<br />Kali Funston<br />Kai Kai Loranzo<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Haylee Grace | ||
Skye Harrell | |||
Olive G. | |||
Harlee Loranzo | |||
Kali | |||
Kai Kai Loranzo | |||
Mackenzie Reber | |||
Haylee Grace | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|On the Edge | |On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 271: | Line 243: | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Never Met A Wolf | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Robert Duran | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ayla G.<br />Camilia S.<br />Carrera P.<br />Eastyn M.<br />Gemma W.<br />Kylie R.<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Siena B.<br />Miabella S.<br />Kali Funston | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice<br />Creative Choreography<br />Top Elite First | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Heartbeat Drumbeat | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lexi Roxen | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kali Funston<br />Camilia S.<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Miabella S. | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Don Juan | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Audrey Lee | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kali Funston<br />Camilia S.<br />Mackenzie Reber<br />Miabella S.<br />Siena B. | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | |||
| rowspan="5" |Melina M.<br />[[Leighton Brandt]]<br />Ashlynn R.<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Kali Funston<br />Ava Guttman<br />Audrey Mata<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />Olive G.<br />Carrera P. | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Leighton Brandt]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Ava Guttman<br /> and more | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Large Groups<br />Top Elite First<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Goody Goody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lexi Rozen | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ava Guttman<br />Hadley Rose S.<br />Nyla McCartyhy<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Emma Kelley<br />[[Leighton Brandt]]<br />[[Savy Jean|Savy Witeck]]<br />Miabella Santiago<br />Camilla Shuck | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Schoolin' Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 291: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019 | ||
|''I'm a Sucker | |''I'm a Sucker for You'' | ||
|6 | |6 Year Old Taylor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''We Got | |''We Got the Power'' | ||
|Bliss (Age 6) | |Bliss (Age 6) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 325: | Line 429: | ||
|Dancer | |Dancer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|''Surprise and Seek'' | |||
|Herself | |||
|Amazon Kids Plus Series | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 341: | Line 450: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||