Jump to content

Madeleine Pettit: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
m 1 revision imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = Female
|-
|age = 9
! colspan="2"|Madeleine Pettit
|date_of_birth = 2009/2010
|-
|nationality = american
| Gender || Female
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || {{age|2010}} or {{age|2009}}
}}'''''Madeleine Pettit''''' (born in 2009/2010) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2009/10
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Madeleine Pettit''' (born in 2009/2010) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 18: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2017-8
|2017-8
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
Line 25: Line 33:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|This Place is a Shelter
| rowspan="2"|This Place is a Shelter
Line 32: Line 40:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in MIni Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in MIni Solos
Line 38: Line 46:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 47: Line 55:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2017
|2017
|Stayin Alive
|Stayin Alive
Line 55: Line 63:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017-2018
| rowspan="6"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 63: Line 71:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Barrel Breaks
|The Barrel Breaks
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 73: Line 81:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 80: Line 88:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Super Sassy Award
|Super Sassy Award
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-2019
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 94: Line 102:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 108: Line 116:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">dxE_gH3B6hI</youtube></center>
Madeleine Pettit - This Place Is A Shelter
[[Category:Dancers]]
Turning Pointe Dance Academy - Stayin Alive
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Turning Pointe Dance Academy - Mambo Italiano
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
</gallery>
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]

Latest revision as of 05:25, 2 December 2025

Madeleine Pettit
Gender Female
Age 14–15 or 15–16
Date of Birth 2009/10
Nationality American
Hometown Hanover, Maryland
Dance Studio Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Madeleine Pettit (born in 2009/2010) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017-8 Somewhere Over the Rainbow Lyrical Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2018 This Place is a Shelter Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Legacy (Baltimore) 8th in MIni Solos

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Stayin Alive Jazz Makayla An
Jaya Lastrapes
Rayna Robinson
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2017-8 Mambo Italiano Jazz Jameson Andrews
Evie Bolognese
Cora Brustad
Mariam Fadl
Daeja Hill
Jaya Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Jessica Molyett
Rayna Robinson
Lyric Stevenson
Simone Tidwell
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Legacy (Baltimore) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
The Barrel Breaks Ballet Temi Ademiju
Makayla An
Kara Barnes
Ryan Blattau
Evie Bolognese
Cora Brustad
Mariam Fadl
Madeleine Hale
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Mary Mchale
Jessica Molyett
Rayna Robinson
Katelyn Rosenberger
Simone Tidwell
Annabel Vetock
Larissa Wasyluszko
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Bohemian Rhapsody Contemporary Dawn McDonald Emily Kim
Ava Buckhalt
Mariam Fadl
and many others
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) Super Sassy Award
Headliners (Baltimore) 1st in Junior Production Lines
Legacy (Baltimore) 2nd in Advanced Teen Lines
2018-9 Four Seasons Ballet Elaine Seidman Makayla An
Evie Bolognese
Ava Buckhalt
Mariam Fadl
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Mikaela Kline
Ella Kozar
Jaya Lastrapes
Kaia Lockwood
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
The Rose Lyrical Elaine Seidman Makayla An
Evie Bolognese
Ava Buckhalt
Mariam Fadl
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups

Dance Titles

[edit | edit source]

Runner-Up Titles

[edit | edit source]

1st Runner-Up in Mini - Legacy - Baltimore, Maryland - 2017

Videos

[edit | edit source]