Makenna Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 1 revision imported
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Makenna Taylor
|name = Makenna Taylor
|image = File:Makenna Taylor 2022.jpg
|image = File:Makenna Taylor 2026.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2004|07|27}}
|birthdate = July 27, 2004
|birthdate = July 27, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde <br> Red (at one point)
|school grade = Class of 2022
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex
|affiliations = Desert Ridge Pulse Dance Company
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex <br> CLI Conservatory
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]]
|siblings = [[Delaney Taylor]]
|affiliations=Desert Ridge Pulse Dance Company}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
}}'''Makenna Taylor''' (born July 27, 2004) is a dancer/choreographer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona and other studios. Makenna and her sister, [[Delaney Taylor|Delaney]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 32:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR
|KAR (Mesa)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nature of Dance
|Rainbow
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 74:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Circus
| rowspan="3" |Circus
| rowspan="2" |Open/Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Open/Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
Line 82: Line 83:
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Music Box
| rowspan="2" |Music Box
Line 106: Line 110:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 121: Line 125:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Melissa Allen
| rowspan="2" |Melissa Allen
|Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Adrenaline Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 215: Line 219:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2010
|Lollipop
|Jazz
|unknown
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine
|KAR (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|2011
|Twist & Shout
|Jazz
|unknown
|Emma Kobza<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine
|KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
Line 309: Line 329:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/makennataylor_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/makennataylor_/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC34Y4XhdLDxB_rp9KIz23Vw YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@makennataylorchoreo YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]]
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
Line 319: Line 340:
[[Category:Taylor Sisters]]
[[Category:Taylor Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]