Marley Evans: Difference between revisions

m 1 revision imported
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 2nd (23/24)
|school grade = 3rd (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Leah Evans (mother)
|parents = Leah Evans (mother)
|siblings = [[Brinley Evans]] (sister) <br> plus one additional sister
|siblings = [[Brinley Evans]] (sister) <br> plus one additional sister
Line 59: Line 60:
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Trouble
| rowspan="5" |Trouble
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
Line 72: Line 73:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Reveler
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Reveler
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lost Boy
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|did not place
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/y1chacg4yrthe8a6qfk2p/Marley-Evans-Trouble.mov?rlkey=0gjyn0c8sofvjbkr9ao7wzscj&dl=0 The Dance Awards (Orlando) - Trouble]</ref>
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lost Boy
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Leah Evans
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Believe
|-
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="1" |Princess Florine
| rowspan="1" |Ballet
| rowspan="1" |
|UBC (Wilmington)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Intermediate Classical Solos
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 100: Line 122:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Dance Titles==
<gallery>
*2023 Petite Miss Believe
Marley Evans.jpg
 
Marley Evans 2.jpg
===Runner-Up Titles===
</gallery>
*1st Runner-Up for 2024 Petite Miss Believe
*Runner-Up Elite Reveler
 
==Additional Page==
[[Marley Evans/Gallery]]


==Videos==
==Reference==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">NLLsAzoTtWE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">d3jc2KxA3UY</youtube>
<references/>
</center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 118: Line 143:
[[Category:Evans Sisters]]
[[Category:Evans Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]