Marley Evans: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 1 revision imported
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 2nd (23/24)
|school grade = 3rd (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
Line 60: Line 60:
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Trouble
| rowspan="5" |Trouble
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
Line 76: Line 76:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lost Boy
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/y1chacg4yrthe8a6qfk2p/Marley-Evans-Trouble.mov?rlkey=0gjyn0c8sofvjbkr9ao7wzscj&dl=0 The Dance Awards (Orlando) - Trouble]</ref>
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lost Boy
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Leah Evans
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 89: Line 92:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 105:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 125: Line 131:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Marley Evans/Gallery]]
[[Marley Evans/Gallery]]
==Reference==
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 134: Line 143:
[[Category:Evans Sisters]]
[[Category:Evans Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]