Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(79 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Kenziezieglerlink}}
{{Kenziezieglerlink}}
{{Kenziezieglerlink2}}
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mackenzie Ziegler
|name = Mackenzie Ziegler
|image = File:Mackenzie Ziegler 2021.jpg
|image = File:Kenzie Ziegler.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|06|04}}
|birthdate = June 4, 2004
|birthdate = June 4, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Murrysville, Pennsylvania
|hometown = Murrysville, Pennsylvania
|height = 5' 6"
|height = 5'5"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2021
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Singer <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Student
|profession = Singer <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency
|dance studios = Reign Dance Productions (2006-2015) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2016) <br> Dance Mechanics (2016-present)
|dance studios = Reign Dance Productions (2006-2015) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2016) <br> Dance Mechanics (2016)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Melissa Ziegler-Gisoni (mother) <br> Kurt Ziegler (father) <br> Greg Gisoni (step-father)
|parents = Melissa Ziegler-Gisoni (mother) <br> Kurt Ziegler (father) <br> Greg Gisoni (step-father)
Line 21: Line 22:
|pets = Ivy (dog) <br> Boots (dog) <br> Maliboo (dog) <br> Molly (dog; deceased) <br> Peanut (cat; rehomed)
|pets = Ivy (dog) <br> Boots (dog) <br> Maliboo (dog) <br> Molly (dog; deceased) <br> Peanut (cat; rehomed)
|nicknames = Kenzie/Kenz <br> Kenny/Ken <br> Kenzie Boo <br> Mack Z (stage name)
|nicknames = Kenzie/Kenz <br> Kenny/Ken <br> Kenzie Boo <br> Mack Z (stage name)
}}'''Mackenzie Frances Ziegler''', born to Melissa Gisoni and Kurt Ziegler on June 4, 2004, was a dancer on Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'', as well as an up and coming pop-star.
}}'''Mackenzie Frances Ziegler''' (known professionally as '''Kenzie Ziegler'''), (born on June 4, 2004 to Melissa Gisoni and Kurt Ziegler), is an American pop singer and was a dancer on Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms''. She is also the real life sister of [[Maddie Ziegler]].


At the young age of 2, Gisoni enrolled Mackenzie in dance classes at Reign Dance Productions, where her sister [[Maddie]] already danced. Later, she became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. In 2011, the Zieglers were signed onto ''Dance Moms'' and starred in the show for six seasons. Mackenzie is a well-rounded performer. She acts, sings, dances, and models. To make time for all this, she began the 2013-2014 school year by being homeschooled with Maddie for the first time.
At the young age of 2, Gisoni enrolled Mackenzie in dance classes at Reign Dance Productions, where her sister [[Maddie]] already danced. Later, she became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. In 2011, the Zieglers were signed onto ''Dance Moms'' and starred in the show for six seasons. Mackenzie is a well-rounded performer. She acts, sings, dances, and models. To make time for all this, she began the 2013-2014 school year by being homeschooled with Maddie for the first time.
Line 35: Line 36:
In 2016, Mackenzie was nominated for a Teen Choice award for #ChoiceMuser but lost to Baby Ariel. In the same year, she released a music video for a new single with Johnny Orlando, "Day and Night." Shortly after, Johnny and Mackenzie began announcing North American tour dates for their Day and Night Tour. Then in 2017, the tour began. Not long after, Mackenzie released her first solo single in two years, entitled "Monsters (aka Haters)," which had a corresponding music video. Another new music video is Teamwork by Justice.
In 2016, Mackenzie was nominated for a Teen Choice award for #ChoiceMuser but lost to Baby Ariel. In the same year, she released a music video for a new single with Johnny Orlando, "Day and Night." Shortly after, Johnny and Mackenzie began announcing North American tour dates for their Day and Night Tour. Then in 2017, the tour began. Not long after, Mackenzie released her first solo single in two years, entitled "Monsters (aka Haters)," which had a corresponding music video. Another new music video is Teamwork by Justice.


For two years from 2018 to 2020, Mackenzie starred in a new web series for Brat called ''Total Eclipse''.
For two years from 2018 to 2020, Mackenzie starred in a web series for Brat called ''Total Eclipse''.


In 2018, Mackenzie was selected to be one of the 12 junior celebrity participants on the new ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' and made an appearance at the ''Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade''.
In 2018, Mackenzie was selected to be one of the 12 junior celebrity participants on the new ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' and made an appearance at the ''Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade''.


Recently, Mack Z was a contestant on ''The Masked Singer''.
In 2021, Mack Z was a contestant on ''The Masked Dancer'', a spin-off of ''The Masked Singer''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 59: Line 60:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
Line 72: Line 73:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold<br />Bendy-Wendy<br />Best Costume
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2012
| rowspan="10" |2012
Line 90: Line 91:
|If the Shoe Fits
|If the Shoe Fits
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Nexstar (Upland)
|Nexstar (Upland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos
Line 96: Line 97:
|It's a Perfect Day for Fun
|It's a Perfect Day for Fun
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|In10sity (Hollywood)
|In10sity (Hollywood)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
Line 103: Line 104:
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|unknown
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
|Energy Nationals<br />(Beverly Hills)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />National Petite Miss Energy 2012
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />National Petite Miss Energy
|-
|-
|Shoulda Coulda Woulda
|Shoulda Coulda Woulda
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|MA Dance (Clute)
|MA Dance (Clute)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 114: Line 115:
| rowspan="2" |The Party Starts Right Now
| rowspan="2" |The Party Starts Right Now
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
Line 123: Line 124:
|U No U Luv It
|U No U Luv It
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Starbound (Philadelphia)
|Starbound (Philadelphia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Miss Starbound
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Daisy Chains
| rowspan="2" |Daisy Chains
Line 131: Line 132:
| rowspan="2" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Energy (Waterford)
|Energy (Waterford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Energy 2012
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Energy
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2013
| rowspan="14" |2013
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boys Like You
| rowspan="4" |Boys Like You
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis)
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Coraopolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Platinum Awards
|-
|-
|California Adventure
|California Adventure
Line 158: Line 162:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans)
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />Nationals (New Orleans)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 164: Line 168:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|In10sity Invitational (Woodbridge)
|In10sity Invitational<br />(Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 187: Line 191:
|Love is War
|Love is War
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Xpression (Bernardsville)
|Xpression (Bernardsville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 194: Line 198:
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Jennine Wedge]]
|[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Powerhouse Invitational (Fort Wayne)
|Powerhouse Invitational<br />(Fort Wayne)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 207: Line 211:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|World Class Talent (Rockville)
|World Class Talent<br />(Rockville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
Line 213: Line 217:
|Lyrical acrobatic
|Lyrical acrobatic
|unknown
|unknown
|Masters of Dance Arts (Buffalo)
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Buffalo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 219: Line 223:
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic Jazz
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Masters of Dance Arts (Atlanta)
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 226: Line 230:
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Energy NDC (Waterford)
|Energy NDC (Waterford)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Energy
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Sheer Talent
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Red
| rowspan="3" |Red
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jennine Wedge
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Masters of Dance Arts Invitational (Fort Wayne)
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />Invitational (Fort Wayne)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 255: Line 259:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="11" |2015
|Bat Crazy
|Bat Crazy
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
Line 277: Line 281:
|Lyrical Acrobatic
|Lyrical Acrobatic
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Center Stage Nationals (Lancaster)
|Center Stage<br />Nationals (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />National Junior Miss Center Stage
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />National Junior Miss Center Stage
|-
|-
Line 292: Line 296:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Take That
| rowspan="4" |Take That
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Junior Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NYDE (Anaheim)
|NYDE (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|14<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best FDOY
|14<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best FDOY
|-
|-
Line 312: Line 319:
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|All I Want
|All I Want
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
Line 324: Line 331:
|-
|-
|Don't Take My Fire
|Don't Take My Fire
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Dream NDC (San Diego)
|Dream NDC (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|I Just Wanna Sit on the Couch and Eat Chips
|I Just Wanna Sit on the<br />Couch and Eat Chips
|Acrobatic
|Musical Theater
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|NYDE (Calabasas)
|NYDE (Calabasas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Hero
| rowspan="2" |The Hero
Line 339: Line 346:
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NYDE (Anaheim)
|NYDE (Anaheim)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 351: Line 358:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|So Good
|So Good
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|
|
|
|
Line 1,794: Line 1,801:
*2nd - Regional Junior Miss Energy 2014
*2nd - Regional Junior Miss Energy 2014
*14th - National Mini Female Best Dancer 2015
*14th - National Mini Female Best Dancer 2015
*Runner-Up for Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2016


==Music Career==
==Music Career==
Line 1,847: Line 1,855:


==Acting Career==
==Acting Career==
Like several of her ''Dance Moms'' co-stars including her sister, Mack Z made the jump to acting.
Like several of her ''Dance Moms'' co-stars including her sister, Kenzie made the jump to acting. To see her acting credits, [[Mackenzie Ziegler/Filmography|click here]].
 
===Filmography===
====Television====
{| class="wikitable"
! Year
! Series
! Role
! Notes
|-
| style="text-align:center;" | 2015-7
|''Nicky, Ricky, Dicky, and Dawn''
|Lilly
|Recurring Role
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;" | 2018
|''Total Eclipse''
|Cassie
|Main Role
|-
|''Dancing with the Stars Junior''
|Contestant
|
|-
|''The 92nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade''
|Herself
|Guest
|-
| style="text-align:center;" | 2019
|''Celebrity Family Feud''
|Contestant
|
|-
| style="text-align:center;" | 2021
|''The Masked Dancer''
|Contestant
|She was dress as a Tulip
|}


==Fun Facts==
==Fun Facts==
Line 1,897: Line 1,868:
* Her least favorite style is ballet, she says it is a waste of time and money.
* Her least favorite style is ballet, she says it is a waste of time and money.


==Gallery==
==Additional Pages==
<center>
[[Mackenzie Ziegler/Gallery]]<br />
<gallery>
[[Mackenzie Ziegler/Filmography]]
FA44319A-D60F-4027-81C2-BE79DA9B2FE4.jpg|Mackenzie and the girls (2012)
144034BD-1599-409F-9BF1-42BBAD7667AF.jpg|Mackenzie, Sammie Lenzi, and Brooke Kosinski (2013)
37BABDE8-7B09-4F2F-8DAA-F8ED6E4D438E.png|Mackenzie, Sammie, and Brooke bts of It's a Girl Party music video
BA8BD0C1-1D01-4191-B994-A1C43DFC8728.jpg|Mackenzie, Sammie, and Brooke
B68D1139-2C7C-4CE9-9F1C-B3D46CE2C647.jpg|Mackenzie, and Brooke with Jennine before their duet (2014)
BED0F36A-0E73-4FCD-BA2B-1150E8FE3695.jpg|Mackenzie, Brooke, and Jennine
67CD0495-518C-4209-8FFE-7509FF26587B.jpg|Mackenzie and the girls in the dressing room (2012)
FC9AB57B-6DBC-4730-8371-88828CAF9FFD.jpg|Mackenzie and Nia backstage before their duet (2011)
1EE526F1-7B46-4309-8E77-814F901CCC05.jpg
9D413330-1F22-4E8F-AD70-54A62FE1FA56.jpg
AA4D51A8-7281-4887-BB7D-9F761F7F96DC.jpg
775FA6F4-F8C2-43B1-ABA9-EEF0D0DDF680.png
F14EB97E-BE67-4142-9FB7-17ED70D894B5.png
1EB57149-2664-4333-9CB1-B4E09825D399.png
B9C255C9-C00B-469E-A7AD-6EFF03905871.jpg
AC844C0E-7931-404D-AFF9-2F008397118A.jpg
85E71DF5-CB7C-4307-8035-D140EE04305A.png
7A187081-4EDA-4570-8597-F175002ED452.png
EECC046A-E435-4D01-9D55-5D9830852D9D.png
34F0A5EC-D91A-4944-8910-2D8FC17E0C6C.png
268D75D3-5185-46AA-9EAC-B62DB3E89F62.png
8C7E0A64-D74C-42EF-8066-249382B326CE.png
AA51A457-3FE7-4B6F-9483-AEBC5852801A.png
3F8D8235-2BB2-42F7-9DA0-8851DA78463F.png
C4ACEB3E-5D9A-431A-8B08-4B2BDE9681E1.png
BE09D125-C349-4952-A4D7-925C26A35D71.jpg
63E2865C-DEFD-4BB0-828C-7F51C2757A4B.jpg
42A8ADD4-D696-4B07-B6F9-18DC17E1B6F4.jpg
4D648324-AF03-423F-8FF2-F5A357E90E09.jpg
B0FB8AF0-61FC-4C31-A026-477C5638B044.jpg
EE9EDCCE-31C6-4D3B-B650-C138AEBC38F1.jpg
99C569B6-96AC-4105-85DB-3A02F5AD02F0.jpg
AA50E80C-1B7F-4E83-864B-E4E708305EE3.jpg
AA575A0D-5472-47E0-AD6F-5B44E35989F9.jpg
BC0B0E92-1F47-429F-B307-0AADE3CE6316.jpg
E3F61D25-CC1C-4085-90DC-424989E1536B.png
151D3437-E9EF-48A4-873B-5A557289A125.jpg
200BD1D4-64B7-4F34-A3AD-C84347E10BE0.jpg
3E017A36-AB89-4B9A-BA3C-7D8145435441.jpg
56AC3A70-BBE8-430B-8758-D50279211A5C.jpg
B3D37ED5-B1C0-4732-A1E6-488C151C9373.jpg
F3C0D526-3C91-4763-A5CB-7B40AA8F6A39.jpg
8501518D-58CE-46C9-9B05-BCB5D771D2EE.jpg
1D1E2915-70B1-4948-A3CA-15D7665CF60C.png
A234FD06-588A-4FE3-B063-A6BB01997F71.jpg
E226F6A0-0223-4817-9BCF-07423BD3FEDC.jpg
085F2BF8-7909-49DA-8716-6BE165BB54F8.jpg
C04A93DF-CCCB-4239-ABE7-1942DEDDC713.jpg
F780CC72-132B-4F54-A79B-93A3D4F8345E.jpg
909C59DC-D037-4F9E-887D-7172238F392D.jpg
8ED46A15-630A-4EEB-A443-9F8C4ABA90A7.jpg
9E9FDE12-B0DA-4C2D-A61D-BF5FB06FB8E3.png
344F589B-6DF3-4C70-9016-4A343E3EB77A.png
1E7E37F0-5F7C-4560-8AA7-2B6A1ACAC8E0.jpg
6907FDFD-A40C-474F-BF32-0BAEC1A64E05.jpg
BACBDB94-2A00-46D6-9F24-000AD902262D.jpg
3C3D7CAC-3F94-4F31-BD29-FBD1F1022E11.jpg
A8093F85-E570-4387-B3EA-D4EB4C93C890.jpg
4717D585-EF8E-4715-9433-224CF75906E6.jpg
D1200A77-4A4F-446C-AEA8-96C1AACD4960.jpg
FE6CEABB-B13F-4EC5-A6B8-19463CE42794.jpg
881DDD9B-BB38-408E-9408-9C8CF42F6382.jpg
1EFE5531-DA5F-4397-827E-3AE457F829CB.jpg
476B8690-1F9F-4720-96D4-387E2F084867.jpg
5AD3B93D-63D2-4FD8-82B6-06760960F154.png
FF597881-4F80-4E05-B58A-E8C1D94759C0.jpg
D03D4A6E-9824-4980-A2E3-206AAB08A7AC.jpg
CE72A41A-13DC-4A92-98F7-E0B563059278.jpg
E18181F4-918D-4D25-8705-EF37759E7E11.jpg
1752EF33-A0EB-40E1-B1F8-914643257FA0.jpg
65FB446A-D1A8-43EC-8A46-EE43546EEA94.jpg
050D51BF-9FBD-4E14-8F4C-9122CC177FC4.jpg
FC816E4A-03CF-49B3-B2C4-F174AFA99EFC.jpg
4AF428F1-41FC-4788-92C4-62DF7D2299DB.png
E9A1152B-052D-4360-8FC0-E70C5FE73BD8.png
36C32170-9AF6-422B-9B86-6FA1BB9918E3.png
20380A3B-D684-4052-B658-0BA4ADAE9F89.jpg
100D6769-E30F-463B-AAA7-F9DC670A8440.jpg
158B2B17-4D31-4BE8-9FAA-2F1B2F655F6A.jpg
668BDEA9-A6C1-447A-AF56-D7E0294C06B3.png
D706B4E0-FC0E-4043-8C70-8FAA9A2849D0.png
2C993988-CE25-49CD-BE5F-3DAA1BAAAE20.png
24538ACA-F5D5-439B-84E4-AE6B911B7C67.png
1DAD20AC-2938-4F3D-B898-0C0E11E90B04.png
BFDA4569-36E0-497A-B789-BC542AF56676.png
6665C293-F095-4294-8B67-32442BB7E0C8.png
E5531827-74A5-43C0-8A54-4CE507E8634B.png
C2B7BBA4-F787-458C-B719-87C858CBD8DE.png
11FB9821-85DD-4BE3-BA2A-D2CB16A46884.png
0D87F035-BDC7-40B1-B586-2E236EAED695.png
70B2A57A-C3F9-4DEB-9FC4-AC166237EC42.png
1FDFD3AB-6010-4A74-9FD8-EAE4CD118A96.png
C80D3C1D-FE23-490B-91CD-78D518B12571.png
58AAD0F8-9B05-4AF6-9BCD-1525AFE04A38.png
EF331920-A5AF-4197-9E3B-1CC793973B26.png
11805C4A-7B12-4C6B-902B-E7A369A56088.png
5BCDE2E0-2AF5-4C30-835F-78F199892820.png
9E9DC0D6-A5B9-45C7-93BD-1443BCF63603.png
E5571069-B5E3-443A-AE77-9FAC852D84E8.png
D3E08535-9AD4-4893-927C-18187F3644E1.png
8F50E87B-6D2E-478E-B0C7-97AB1FBEA13D.png
F9464000-D3B5-4547-89B5-9017ED3567D7.png
2A089A72-F348-475E-B55F-A977018119D4.png
9E9DC0D6-A5B9-45C7-93BD-1443BCF63603.png
E5571069-B5E3-443A-AE77-9FAC852D84E8.png
09F4D31D-6340-4BD9-8C7D-EB48F841426E.png
7476AE5A-E41A-4AF0-BDF5-D5F93E2186BC.png
F869BE68-601E-4A52-9E71-4726D1F682C0.png
8F50E87B-6D2E-478E-B0C7-97AB1FBEA13D.png
764FFA2F-E689-4210-BFC1-A35E36576D20.png
A6976834-DFF1-4E1B-837E-03342F224FD3.png|Kenzie, Brooke, and Selah at DEA (2011)
3739c07a739cb0560f3a44fdafdbbc43.jpg
14ed16f0ae54f1975a165cd85d7c0365.jpg
800423b8905fca0dc1590aa795d111b0.jpg
Mackenzie_pyramid_Mackenzie's_new_headshot.png
kenzieheadshotseason3.jpg
09b0b1f753c1284d8b3025d449a99baa.jpg
B20F0B2D-97D8-494C-81C7-73DD2A84D00D.jpg
Mackenzie+Ziegler+Nickelodeon+2016+Kids+Choice+WuDQ0cG-cWqx.jpg
Mack2016.jpg
41576918 picturepub-mackenzie-009.jpg
Mackz2017.jpg
Mackenzie 2019 Headshot.jpg
</gallery>
</center>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Cpfb2iIR_3w</youtube></center>
 
====Dance Moms====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">mWZLBDb7DGQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CN6S6Hgcpgk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zweBIcpKcJE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7idAoRLpqnw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">K6LWkZZL36A</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">agOhTIQo6qk</youtube></center>
 
=====Lemonade=====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">RHJHUNYAajM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">OjRLix71Pyc</youtube></center>
 
=====Bat Crazy=====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">63GHBhL6SaE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YAJz5CYfiIQ</youtube></center>
 
=====Red=====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">cghJ5RVDO8g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">lvohT8L0-ac</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gP4JpeN1i8o</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z3w9vUEKaBA</youtube></center>
 
=====Watch Me Fly=====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">H5FeIOd8SlQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sq4F660qEx0</youtube></center>
 
=====The Party Starts Right Now=====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">vbKzFz93wsk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5Knkqo-lYF0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">P98F-BXr2x8</youtube></center>
 
=====Superstar=====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">V2NTR4hQzW8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">DbwQSFB5plw</youtube></center>
 
=====Cry=====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Oj6QoySuu1Q</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ENPpMaEYEnw</youtube></center>
 
=====All I Want=====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">krQwTHFPl8E</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">_fEzq6gQAds</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NwhkS_v3VXs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Ck0cdU5ZYQ4</youtube></center>
 
=====Boom Boom=====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">TK-Pev_iFOA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3JYmSe31aAY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3mbMy_FXjjU</youtube></center>
 
=====Out of My Mind=====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">-aqhreBJCkc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_wbZlVqzZ48</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Ox5SWUz0Ccg</youtube></center>
 
=====Sink or Swim=====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Z3YscDNvLpU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1WrLIz5Szj0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">brlzqd_2V2g</youtube></center>
 
====Famous Birthdays====
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">xvHsZHmOFz4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">nD1FR9_3ndQ</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">dicqyi1AK_E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">DKgrxfi4ZjI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ngkd9xZVpx4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="250" height="150">f1BqSiSIIlg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LXvb7ogxBrk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jDe0GEB7240</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0CBlpo8UhbI</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">eEj-kTOoJJA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8XIrb5Vq86E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wl1jyiqKqMk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">qapro44Id5Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wzVGXOSRK8U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">S0nJdg-DHQ4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">F2dv8UjIF7I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bF4IJtwAMPw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">b4TjOhhvFWM</youtube><br />
</center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 2,085: Line 1,883:
*[http://www.twitter.com/Kenzie_ziegller/ Twitter (3)]
*[http://www.twitter.com/Kenzie_ziegller/ Twitter (3)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kenzie/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kenzie/ Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@mackenzieziegler TikTok (1)]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@mackenzieziegler TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@mackenzieziegler.extra TikTok (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLZqEcGjlCr7Ahwo6oBZ2Bw YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLZqEcGjlCr7Ahwo6oBZ2Bw YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8AyTVmO6GWOrZHka8cLHQw YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8AyTVmO6GWOrZHka8cLHQw YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
Line 2,101: Line 1,898:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]