Maddie Ziegler/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ReturnToParent}} | |||
==Music Videos== | ==Music Videos== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
| ''LSD'' | | ''LSD'' | ||
|Co-lead | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|''Speechless'' | |||
|Eddie Benjamin | |||
|Co-lead | |Co-lead | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 88: | ||
! Series | ! Series | ||
! Role | ! Role | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 2015 | | rowspan="2" | 2015 | ||
| ''Austin & Ally'' | | ''Austin & Ally'' | ||
| Shelby | | Shelby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Pretty Little Liars'' | | ''Pretty Little Liars'' | ||
| Creepy Dance Girl | | Creepy Dance Girl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 2016 | | rowspan="2" | 2016 | ||
| ''Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn'' | | ''Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn'' | ||
| Eiffel | | Eiffel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation'' | | ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation'' | ||
| Judge | | Judge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|''Project Runway'' | |''Project Runway'' | ||
|Guest Judge | |Guest Judge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|''Celebrity Family Feud'' | |''Celebrity Family Feud'' | ||
|Contestant | |Contestant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|''Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?'' | |''Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|''Collider Ladies Night'' | |''Collider Ladies Night'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|'' | |''Fitting In'' | ||
| | |Lindy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|''My Old Ass'' | |||
|Ruthie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Kodar: The Primordial God of Light and Ether'' | |||
|Claire | |||
|Short | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||
[[Category:Ziegler Sisters]] | [[Category:Ziegler Sisters]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:41, 2 December 2025
Music Videos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Title | Artist | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | It's Like Summer | LUX | Supporting |
| 2012 | Cry | Alexx Calise | Lead |
| Summer Love Song | Brooke Hyland | Supporting | |
| 2014 | It's a Girl Party | Mack Z | |
| Freaks Like Me | Todrick Hall | Supporting, vocals | |
| Chandelier | Sia | Lead | |
| Shine | Mack Z | Supporting | |
| 2015 | Elastic Heart | Sia | Lead |
| Big Girls Cry | |||
| Wear Em Out | Kendall K | Assistant choreographer | |
| 2016 | Cheap Thrills | Sia | Lead |
| Taylor in Wonderland | Todrick Hall | Lead | |
| The Greatest | Sia | Lead | |
| 2017 | Outlaws Music: Feel It Still |
Portugal. The Man | Co-lead with 5 other dancers Brian Friedman, choreographer |
| Rainbow | Sia | Lead | |
| 2018 | LSD | Co-lead | |
| 2021 | Speechless | Eddie Benjamin | Co-lead |
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | Series | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Austin & Ally | Shelby |
| Pretty Little Liars | Creepy Dance Girl | |
| 2016 | Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn | Eiffel |
| So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation | Judge | |
| 2017 | Project Runway | Guest Judge |
| 2019 | Celebrity Family Feud | Contestant |
| 2020 | Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? | Herself |
| 2022 | Collider Ladies Night | Herself |
Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Ballerina | Camille | |
| 2017 | The Book of Henry | Christina Sickleman | |
| 2021 | Music | Music | Formally called Sister |
| The Fallout | Mia Reed | ||
| West Side Story | Velma | ||
| 2023 | Fitting In | Lindy | |
| 2024 | My Old Ass | Ruthie | |
| Kodar: The Primordial God of Light and Ether | Claire | Short |