Summer O’Haver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
→Groups: added choreographers |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Summer Jade O'Haver | |name = Summer Jade O'Haver | ||
|image = File:Summer O’Haver | |image = File:Summer O’Haver.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|07|28}} | ||
|birthdate = July 28, 2005 | |birthdate = July 28, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Student <br> Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Student <br> Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = BlocLA Talent Agency <br> Highland Hawkettes <br> LSU Tiger Girls | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) | |parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Cambrie O'Haver]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Cambrie O'Haver]] (sister) <br> Hunter O'Haver (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] | |friends = [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
|nicknames = Summy | |nicknames = Summy | ||
}}'''Summer O'Haver''' (born on July 28, 2005) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | }}'''Summer Jade O'Haver''' (born on July 28, 2005) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Cambrie O'Haver]], who also trains at Club Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rich | | rowspan="2" |Rich & Famous | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach) | |Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sleepless | | rowspan="6" |Sleepless | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="6" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vibeology | | rowspan="3" |Vibeology | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Consume | | rowspan="4" |Consume | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Siren Song | | rowspan="2" |Siren Song | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Flawless | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 329: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |We’re in the Money | | rowspan="4" |We’re in the Money | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 401: | Line 408: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tea Party | | rowspan="5" |Tea Party | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />Kendra Guest<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />Ileanna Magdaleno<br />[[Elle McAuley]] | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 450: | Line 457: | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />National Mini Best Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />National Mini Best Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Best Lyrical Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles | | rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles | ||
| Line 531: | Line 538: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Best Hip Hop Performance<br />People’s Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic | | rowspan="4" |Black Magic | ||
| Line 573: | Line 580: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Best Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Best Lyrical Performance<br />Mini Technical Achievement Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Go Hard | | rowspan="4" |Go Hard | ||
| Line 583: | Line 590: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 589: | Line 596: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |London Bridge | | rowspan="4" |London Bridge | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="4" |Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 599: | Line 606: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 610: | Line 617: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn | | rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical GEoups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Spring | | rowspan="4" |Spring | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]] | | rowspan="4" |[[[[Nick Meola]]]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]] | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 634: | Line 641: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wide Awake | | rowspan="4" |Wide Awake | ||
| Line 650: | Line 657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="60" |2017 | | rowspan="60" |2017 | ||
| Line 661: | Line 668: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|You Rocked | |You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 667: | Line 674: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 675: | Line 682: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br /> | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russel]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 686: | Line 693: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 696: | Line 703: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 705: | Line 712: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge’s Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 712: | Line 719: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me | | rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jenn Hofstetter | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 718: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 724: | Line 731: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 734: | Line 741: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 743: | Line 750: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Judge’s Pick | |Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 756: | Line 763: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 762: | Line 769: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 772: | Line 779: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 781: | Line 788: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge’s Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 800: | Line 807: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 813: | Line 820: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 819: | Line 826: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 832: | Line 839: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 838: | Line 845: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge’s Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 845: | Line 852: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology | | rowspan="5" |Vibeology | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Abby Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Abby Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O’Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz Lines<br />Junior 11 O’Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 857: | Line 864: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 870: | Line 877: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 876: | Line 883: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 885: | Line 892: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 917: | Line 924: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 931: | Line 938: | ||
| rowspan="2" |They Live with Me | | rowspan="2" |They Live with Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 941: | Line 948: | ||
|Walk for Me | |Walk for Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Rinse and Repeat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Diamond | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dana Metx | |||
|[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Maia Rogers<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />Mia Wilson | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Submergence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ashlyn Shaffer<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Ella Sadler | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Bring on the Men | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[JT Church]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Carson Brooks<br />Eleda Dickenson<br />Isabelle Matson<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 976: | Line 1,007: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
| Line 982: | Line 1,013: | ||
[[Category:O'Haver Sisters]] | [[Category:O'Haver Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||