Summer O’Haver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
Groups: added choreographers
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Summer Jade O'Haver
|name = Summer Jade O'Haver
|image = File:Summer O’Haver 2023.jpg
|image = File:Summer O’Haver.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|07|28}}
|birthdate = July 28, 2005
|birthdate = July 28, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|affiliations = BlocLA Talent Agency <br> Highland Hawkettes <br> LSU Tiger Girls
|affiliations = BlocLA Talent Agency <br> Highland Hawkettes <br> LSU Tiger Girls
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Club Dance Studio
|titles = Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2017
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father)
|parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father)
|siblings = [[Cambrie O'Haver]] (sister) <br> Hunter O'Haver (brother)
|siblings = [[Cambrie O'Haver]] (sister) <br> Hunter O'Haver (brother)
|friends = [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]]
|friends = [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]]
|nicknames = Summy
|nicknames = Summy
}}'''Summer Jade O'Haver''' (born on July 28, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Cambrie O'Haver]], who also trains at Club Dance.
}}'''Summer Jade O'Haver''' (born on July 28, 2005) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Cambrie O'Haver]], who also trains at Club Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
Line 47: Line 47:
|unknown
|unknown
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rich & Famous
| rowspan="2" |Rich & Famous
Line 78: Line 78:
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Vibeology
| rowspan="3" |Vibeology
Line 149: Line 149:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
Line 181: Line 181:
| rowspan="4" |Consume
| rowspan="4" |Consume
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 254: Line 254:
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|France
|France
Line 263: Line 263:
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
Line 336: Line 336:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |We’re in the Money
| rowspan="4" |We’re in the Money
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others
Line 408: Line 408:
| rowspan="5" |Tea Party
| rowspan="5" |Tea Party
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Kendra Guest<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />Ileanna Magdaleno<br />[[Elle McAuley]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />Kendra Guest<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />Ileanna Magdaleno<br />[[Elle McAuley]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 457: Line 457:
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />National Mini Best Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Best Lyrical Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />National Mini Best Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Best Lyrical Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles
| rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles
Line 538: Line 538:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Best Hip Hop Performance<br />People’s Choice Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Best Hip Hop Performance<br />People’s Choice Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic
Line 580: Line 580:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Mini Best Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Best Lyrical Performance<br />Mini Technical Achievement Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Best Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Best Lyrical Performance<br />Mini Technical Achievement Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Go Hard
| rowspan="4" |Go Hard
Line 590: Line 590:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines
|-
|-
|NRG (Phoenix)
|NRG (Phoenix)
Line 596: Line 596:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |London Bridge
| rowspan="4" |London Bridge
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="4" |Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 606: Line 606:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines
|-
|-
|NRG (Phoenix)
|NRG (Phoenix)
Line 617: Line 617:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical GEoups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Spring
| rowspan="4" |Spring
Line 641: Line 641:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wide Awake
| rowspan="4" |Wide Awake
Line 657: Line 657:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="60" |2017
| rowspan="60" |2017
Line 668: Line 668:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|You Rocked JUMP Award
|You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 674: Line 674:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines<br />Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 682: Line 682:
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russel]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russel]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 693: Line 693:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 703: Line 703:
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 712: Line 712:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 719: Line 719:
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Hofstetter
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 725: Line 725:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 731: Line 731:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 741: Line 741:
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 750: Line 750:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Judge’s Pick Award
|Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 763: Line 763:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 769: Line 769:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 779: Line 779:
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 788: Line 788:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 807: Line 807:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 820: Line 820:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 826: Line 826:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 839: Line 839:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 845: Line 845:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines<br />Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 852: Line 852:
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Abby Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Abby Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O’Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz Lines<br />Junior 11 O’Clock Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 864: Line 864:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 877: Line 877:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 883: Line 883:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 892: Line 892:
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 924: Line 924:
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
Line 938: Line 938:
| rowspan="2" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="2" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 948: Line 948:
|Walk for Me
|Walk for Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Danny Lawn
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|2019
| rowspan="2" |Rinse and Repeat
|Rinse and Repeat
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn
|Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|2020
|Diamond
|Contemporary
|Dana Metx
|[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Maia Rogers<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />Mia Wilson
|Jump (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Groups
|-
|2022
|Submergence
|Contemporary
|Nick Meola
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ashlyn Shaffer<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Ella Sadler
|Jump (Provo)
|Unknown
|-
|2023
|Bring on the Men
|Musical Theatre
|Erica Marr
|[[JT Church]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Carson Brooks<br />Eleda Dickenson<br />Isabelle Matson<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|}
|}


Line 983: Line 1,007:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
Line 989: Line 1,013:
[[Category:O'Haver Sisters]]
[[Category:O'Haver Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]