Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Highland Hawkettes <br> University of Alabama Dance team
|affiliations = Highland Hawkettes <br> University of Alabama Dance team
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = BCool <br> BCooley
|nicknames = BCool <br> BCooley
|parents = Brett Cooley <br> Kristin Cooley
|parents = Brett Cooley (father) <br> Kristin Cooley (mother)
}}'''Brooklin Elizabeth Cooley''' (born on April 26, 2006) is a teenage dancer at Club Dance Studio. She previously danced at Dance Connection 2, but transferred to Club Dance Studio for the 2014-2015 competition season and then to Project 21 for the 2015-2016 competition season. She transferred back to Club Dance Studio for the 2016-2017 season.
}}'''Brooklin Elizabeth Cooley''' (born on April 26, 2006) is a teenage dancer at Club Dance Studio. She previously danced at Dance Connection 2, but transferred to Club Dance Studio for the 2014-2015 competition season and then to Project 21 for the 2015-2016 competition season. She transferred back to Club Dance Studio for the 2016-2017 season.


Line 83: Line 83:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |I Have a Dream
| rowspan="7" |I Have a Dream
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 101: Line 101:
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2016
| rowspan="13" |2016
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 380: Line 383:
|[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />and others
|[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />and others
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups<br />(tied with other group)
|-
|-
|Leader of the Pack
|Leader of the Pack
Line 387: Line 390:
|[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />and others
|[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />and others
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups<br />(tied with other group)
|}
|}


Line 407: Line 410:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|did not place in mini lines
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|did not place in mini groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place in mini groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Phoenix)
|StarSystems (Phoenix)
Line 432: Line 435:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place in mini extended lines
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Phoenix)
|StarSystems (Phoenix)
Line 451: Line 454:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place in mini groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix)
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix)
Line 529: Line 532:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Critic's Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines<br />Mini Critic's Choice Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 545: Line 548:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 558: Line 561:
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Bella Kratzer<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Carlee Shilliday<br />Kallie Spiker<br />Abby Taylor
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Bella Kratzer<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Carlee Shilliday<br />Kallie Spiker<br />Abby Taylor
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 574: Line 577:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 585: Line 588:
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Alexis Robertson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Alexis Robertson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 597: Line 600:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 605: Line 608:
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]<br />Isaiah Wilson
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]<br />Isaiah Wilson
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 616: Line 619:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups<br />High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 632: Line 635:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 642: Line 645:
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Hofstetter
| rowspan="5" |Julia Cooper<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas
| rowspan="5" |Julia Cooper<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 648: Line 651:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 654: Line 657:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 664: Line 667:
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />Icesis Magana<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />Icesis Magana<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 673: Line 676:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Judge's Pick Award
|Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 686: Line 689:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge's Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 699: Line 702:
| rowspan="3" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat
| rowspan="3" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sophia Benyamin<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />Judge's Pick Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 718: Line 721:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 724: Line 727:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 743: Line 746:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups<br />Judge's Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 762: Line 765:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Judge's Pick Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 769: Line 772:
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 781: Line 784:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 800: Line 803:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 807: Line 810:
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 813: Line 816:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 819: Line 822:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 879: Line 882:
| rowspan="3" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="3" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 960: Line 963:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|rowspan="2"  |Danny Lawn
|rowspan="2"  |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Avery Stamm<br />Reina Stamm<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
Line 970: Line 973:
| rowspan="4"  |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"  |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"  |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4"  |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4"  |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
| rowspan="4"  |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups
Line 1,023: Line 1,026:
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Lauren Adams
|Lauren Adams
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Sara Allen<br />Imani Frazier
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Imani Frazier
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 1,039: Line 1,042:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Molly Long]]
|[[Molly Long]]
|[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Sara Allen
|[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|Best of Jump (Senior)
|Best of Jump (Senior)
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Breaking dishes
|Breaking Dishes
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Jazelle Torre  
|Jazelle Torre  
|[[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> Julia Chavez <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> Claire Flack <br> Kannon Greer <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Arden Lujan]] <br> Tatiana Linscott <br> [[Emma Martin]] <br> [[Isabelle Matson]] <br> Taylor Poropat <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> [[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> London Skiba <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Payton Stowe]] <br> Lillian Swallow <br> Ava Sweet <br> [[Amaya Weeks]]
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Claire Flack<br />Kannon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />Taylor Poropat<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />London Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />Lillian Swallow<br />Ava Sweet<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines  
Line 1,053: Line 1,056:
|Big Spender  
|Big Spender  
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Chelsea Jennings  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br> [[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />London Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br> [[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />London Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Groups
|-
|-
|Drip
|Drip
|Specialty  
|Specialty  
|Taylor Tsveytkov
|Taylor Tsveytkov
|[[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Arden Lujan]] <br> Zora Griffin-Todd <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Emma Martin]]
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Zora Griffin-Todd<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups
|-
|Bad Girl
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />London Skiba<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


Line 1,098: Line 1,108:
*National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2015
*National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2015
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2016
*Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
Line 1,137: Line 1,148:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]