Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Highland Hawkettes <br> University of Alabama Dance team
|affiliations = Highland Hawkettes <br> University of Alabama Dance team
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = BCool <br> BCooley
|nicknames = BCool <br> BCooley
|parents = Brett Cooley <br> Kristin Cooley
|parents = Brett Cooley (father) <br> Kristin Cooley (mother)
}}'''Brooklin Elizabeth Cooley''' (born on April 26, 2006) is a teenage dancer at Club Dance Studio. She previously danced at Dance Connection 2, but transferred to Club Dance Studio for the 2014-2015 competition season and then to Project 21 for the 2015-2016 competition season. She transferred back to Club Dance Studio for the 2016-2017 season.
}}'''Brooklin Elizabeth Cooley''' (born on April 26, 2006) is a teenage dancer at Club Dance Studio. She previously danced at Dance Connection 2, but transferred to Club Dance Studio for the 2014-2015 competition season and then to Project 21 for the 2015-2016 competition season. She transferred back to Club Dance Studio for the 2016-2017 season.


Line 83: Line 83:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |I Have a Dream
| rowspan="7" |I Have a Dream
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 101: Line 101:
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2016
| rowspan="13" |2016
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 585: Line 588:
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Alexis Robertson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Alexis Robertson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 605: Line 608:
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]<br />Isaiah Wilson
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]<br />Isaiah Wilson
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Groups
Line 642: Line 645:
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Hofstetter
| rowspan="5" |Julia Cooper<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas
| rowspan="5" |Julia Cooper<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 699: Line 702:
| rowspan="3" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat
| rowspan="3" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sophia Benyamin<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines
Line 769: Line 772:
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 807: Line 810:
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 879: Line 882:
| rowspan="3" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="3" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 960: Line 963:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|rowspan="2"  |Danny Lawn
|rowspan="2"  |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Avery Stamm<br />Reina Stamm<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
Line 970: Line 973:
| rowspan="4"  |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"  |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"  |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4"  |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4"  |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Olivia Benyamin<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
| rowspan="4"  |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups
Line 1,023: Line 1,026:
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Lauren Adams
|Lauren Adams
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Sara Allen<br />Imani Frazier
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Imani Frazier
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 1,039: Line 1,042:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Molly Long]]
|[[Molly Long]]
|[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Sara Allen
|[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|Best of Jump (Senior)
|Best of Jump (Senior)
Line 1,105: Line 1,108:
*National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2015
*National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2015
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2016
*Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
Line 1,144: Line 1,148:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]