Brooklin Cooley: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Highland Hawkettes <br> University of Alabama Dance team
|affiliations = Highland Hawkettes <br> University of Alabama Dance team
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = BCool <br> BCooley
|nicknames = BCool <br> BCooley
|parents = Brett Cooley <br> Kristin Cooley
|parents = Brett Cooley (father) <br> Kristin Cooley (mother)
}}'''Brooklin Elizabeth Cooley''' (born on April 26, 2006) is a teenage dancer at Club Dance Studio. She previously danced at Dance Connection 2, but transferred to Club Dance Studio for the 2014-2015 competition season and then to Project 21 for the 2015-2016 competition season. She transferred back to Club Dance Studio for the 2016-2017 season.
}}'''Brooklin Elizabeth Cooley''' (born on April 26, 2006) is a teenage dancer at Club Dance Studio. She previously danced at Dance Connection 2, but transferred to Club Dance Studio for the 2014-2015 competition season and then to Project 21 for the 2015-2016 competition season. She transferred back to Club Dance Studio for the 2016-2017 season.


Line 83: Line 83:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |I Have a Dream
| rowspan="7" |I Have a Dream
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 101: Line 101:
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer
|Top 10 Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2016
| rowspan="13" |2016
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 585: Line 588:
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Alexis Robertson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Alexis Robertson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 605: Line 608:
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]<br />Isaiah Wilson
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]<br />Isaiah Wilson
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Groups
Line 642: Line 645:
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Hofstetter
| rowspan="5" |Julia Cooper<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas
| rowspan="5" |Julia Cooper<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 699: Line 702:
| rowspan="3" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat
| rowspan="3" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sophia Benyamin<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines
Line 769: Line 772:
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 807: Line 810:
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 879: Line 882:
| rowspan="3" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="3" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,009: Line 1,012:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Molly Long
| rowspan="3" |Molly Long
| rowspan="3" |[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />Isabella Lynch<br />[[[[Olivia Benyamin]]]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />Isabella Lynch<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 1,023: Line 1,026:
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Lauren Adams
|Lauren Adams
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[[[Reina Stamm]]]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Imani Frazier
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Imani Frazier
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 1,031: Line 1,034:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Tyler Knight
|Tyler Knight
|[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[[[Olivia Benyamin]]]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />CJ Dolce<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Elsie Check]]<br />Ella Sadler<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Jayden Diaz
|[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />CJ Dolce<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Elsie Check]]<br />Ella Sadler<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Jayden Diaz
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
Line 1,047: Line 1,050:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Jazelle Torre  
|Jazelle Torre  
|[[[[Olivia Benyamin]]]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Claire Flack<br />Kannon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />Taylor Poropat<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />London Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />Lillian Swallow<br />Ava Sweet<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Claire Flack<br />Kannon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />Taylor Poropat<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />London Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />Lillian Swallow<br />Ava Sweet<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines  
Line 1,054: Line 1,057:
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[[[Olivia Benyamin]]]]<br />Julia Chavez<br> [[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />London Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br> [[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />London Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Groups  
Line 1,061: Line 1,064:
|Specialty  
|Specialty  
|Taylor Tsveytkov
|Taylor Tsveytkov
|[[[[Olivia Benyamin]]]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Zora Griffin-Todd<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Zora Griffin-Todd<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups
Line 1,068: Line 1,071:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|Molly Long
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />London Skiba<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[[[Olivia Benyamin]]]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]
|[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />London Skiba<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines  
Line 1,105: Line 1,108:
*National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2015
*National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2015
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2016
*Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
Line 1,144: Line 1,148:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]