Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions

>Arianagrandefans000
No edit summary
 
(51 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Bostyn Isabelle Brown
|name = Bostyn Isabel Brown
|image = File:Bostyn Brown 2022.jpg
|image = File:Bostyn Brown 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2003|11|27}}
|birthdate = November 27, 2003
|birthdate = November 27, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Fresh Faces (dance group) <br> Complexity (dance group) <br> Highland Hawkettes (dance team) <br> ASU Sun Devils (dance team)
|affiliations = Fresh Faces (dance group) <br> Complexity (dance group) <br> Highland Hawkettes (dance team) <br> ASU Sun Devils (dance team)  
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Danceplex
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Jake Brown (father) <br> Lisa Brown (mother)
|parents = Jake Brown (father) <br> Lisa Brown (mother)
|siblings = [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]]
|siblings = [[Brynklie Brown]] (older sister) <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] (older sister)
|friends = [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Autumn Thom]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Emma York]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|friends = [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Autumn Thom]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Emma York]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Emily Roman]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]]
|pets = 2 dogs
|pets = 2 dogs
|nicknames = Boss <br> Toofer
|nicknames = Boss <br> Toofer
}}'''Bostyn Isabelle Brown''' was born on November 27, 2003. Her older sisters, [[Kenedy Brown|Kenedy]] and [[Brynklie Brown]], were dancers at Club Dance Studio and Bostyn's parents decided to enter her in dance classes as well. At the age of eight, Bostyn was competing at regional dance competitions across the state of Arizona, and a few years later, she was even tagging along to national competitions.
}}'''Bostyn Isabel Brown''' was born on November 27, 2003. Her older sisters, [[Kenedy Brown|Kenedy]] and [[Brynklie Brown]], were dancers at Club Dance Studio and Bostyn's parents decided to enter her in dance classes as well. At the age of eight, Bostyn was competing at regional dance competitions across the state of Arizona, and a few years later, she was even tagging along to national competitions.


In 2013, Bostyn and four of her friends from dance ([[Dylynn Jones]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) auditioned for NBC's ''So You Think You Can Dance''. Together, they formed the dance group "Fresh Faces", led by their dance teacher [[Alexa Moffett]]. The girls did not win, but they were fan favorites on the show. In 2016, auditioned for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation'', but didn't make it past the academy round.
In 2013, Bostyn and four of her friends from Club Dance ([[Dylynn Jones]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) auditioned for NBC's ''So You Think You Can Dance''. Together, they formed the dance group "Fresh Faces", led by their dance teacher [[Alexa Moffett]]. The girls did not win, but they were fan favorites on the show. In 2016, auditioned for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation'', but they didn't make it past the academy round. Her televised appearance was abbreviated.


Bostyn attended Highland High School with her older sister [[Brynklie Brown|Brynklie]], where they were members of the Highland Hawkettes, a dance team that performs at Hawks football games and competes at regional and national competitions. Lisa Brown, their mother, is one of two coaches for the team. They now go to Arizona State University, where they dance for the ASU Dance Team.
Bostyn attended Highland High School with her older sister [[Brynklie Brown|Brynklie]], where they were members of the Highland Hawkettes, a dance team that performs at Hawks football games and competes at regional and national competitions. Lisa Brown, their mother, is one of two coaches for the team. She went to Arizona State University, where they dance for the ASU Dance Team.
 
In 2025, she danced at the 97th Oscars with Conan O'Brien.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 47: Line 49:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
|unknown
|Jazz
|unknown
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Los Angeles)
|Best in Jazz
|-
| rowspan="3" |True Colors
| rowspan="3" |True Colors
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 71: Line 67:
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
Line 114: Line 110:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Mad World
| rowspan="6" |Mad World
Line 121: Line 117:
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br/>Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 137: Line 133:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|3<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Black Lake
| rowspan="4" |Black Lake
Line 151: Line 147:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 161: Line 157:
|-
|-
|YAGP (Denver)
|YAGP (Denver)
|Top 12 in Junior Classical Men & Women Solos
|Top 12
|-
|-
|Medicine
|Medicine
Line 172: Line 168:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|[[Alexa Moffett]]
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Start
| rowspan="2" |The Start
Line 191: Line 187:
|-
|-
|YAGP (Denver)
|YAGP (Denver)
|Top 12 in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solos
|Top 12
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
Line 227: Line 223:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 233: Line 229:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Travis Wall
|Travis Wall
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|National Junior Female Best Dancer
|National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 255:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Chantel Aguirre
|Chantel Aguirre
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
Line 266: Line 262:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Travis Wall
|Travis Wall
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National Teen Female Best Dancer 2019
|National Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Haiku
| rowspan="3" |Haiku
Line 278: Line 274:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ’s Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ’s Pick
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 293: Line 289:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ’s Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ’s Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Downtown
|Downtown
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| 24/7 (Phoenix)
|Self-Choreographed
| Performing as 2019 best dancer winner
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|Performing as 2019 Best Dancer Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Your Audio Recording<br />Has Been Saved
| rowspan="5" |Your audio recording has been saved
|Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
|Kirsten Russell
| TDA Las Vegas
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 590: Line 587:
| rowspan="5" |Mercy
| rowspan="5" |Mercy
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
Line 801: Line 798:
| rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon
| rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Cory Fragoso-Gram
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 821: Line 818:
| rowspan="2" |Kickin' It
| rowspan="2" |Kickin' It
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="2" |[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 831: Line 828:
| rowspan="3" |Know You Well
| rowspan="3" |Know You Well
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Matt Luck
| rowspan="3" |[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 890: Line 887:
| rowspan="3" |This Day and Time
| rowspan="3" |This Day and Time
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 903: Line 900:
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso-Gram
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 1,007: Line 1,004:
| rowspan="5" |Awakening
| rowspan="5" |Awakening
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Lindsay Nelko
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,026: Line 1,023:
| rowspan="5" |Bang
| rowspan="5" |Bang
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Selene Lombardino<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />Jaelah Stanley<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Selene Lombardino<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />Jaelah Stanley<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,045: Line 1,042:
| rowspan="5" |Concentrate
| rowspan="5" |Concentrate
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Talia Flavia
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,064: Line 1,061:
| rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace
| rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Will Loftis
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,102: Line 1,099:
|Superego
|Superego
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Danny Lawn
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 1,109: Line 1,106:
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,149: Line 1,146:
| rowspan="2" |I Will Love You
| rowspan="2" |I Will Love You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
Line 1,176: Line 1,173:
|Superego
|Superego
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Danny Lawn
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
Line 1,183: Line 1,180:
| rowspan="2" |This is My Hair
| rowspan="2" |This is My Hair
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Will Loftis
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
Line 1,303: Line 1,300:
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
* 1st runner up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
* 1st Runner-Up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
* Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
* Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
* 2nd runner up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015
* 2nd Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015
* 2nd runner up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018
* 2nd Runner-Up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2018


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 1,323: Line 1,320:
*[http://bostynbrownonline.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (2)]
*[http://bostynbrownonline.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (2)]
*[http://ask.fm/BostynBrown ask.fm]
*[http://ask.fm/BostynBrown ask.fm]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/iamlbrown YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@bostynbrown TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrvXuv6CQ0bQkcLihxQU3Mg YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@bostynbrown2098 YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Brown Sisters]]
[[Category:Brown Sisters]]
Line 1,337: Line 1,334:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]