Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
with Club Dance Studio: added choreographers
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Brynn Adela Rumfallo
|name = Brynn Adela Rumfallo
|image = File:Brynn Rumfallo 2024.jpg
|image = File:Brynn Rumfallo 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2003|07|01}}
|birthdate = July 1, 2003
|birthdate = July 1, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Queens Creek, Arizona
|hometown = Queens Creek, Arizona (birthplace) <br> North Carolina (former) <br> Los Angeles, California (current)
|height = 5'8"
|height = 5' 8"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
Line 28: Line 28:
In 2019, she made appearances on the Brat TV web series, ''Boss Cheer''. In addition, she also did a commercial for Extra Gum.
In 2019, she made appearances on the Brat TV web series, ''Boss Cheer''. In addition, she also did a commercial for Extra Gum.


Today, Brynn is a choreographer who is teaching at Dance Deluxe, Dance Studio C and Danceplex, all in Arizona.
Today, Brynn is a choreographer who is teaching at her home dance studio Club Dance Studio and Dance Deluxe. She is also living in LA with her bestfriend [[Kelsey Millar]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 191: Line 191:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Sheer Talent<br />(Pompton Plains)
|Sheer Talent<br />(Pompton Plains)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
|Enter One
|Enter One
Line 802: Line 802:
| rowspan="6" |Mercy
| rowspan="6" |Mercy
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
Line 963: Line 963:
| rowspan="4" |Here Before
| rowspan="4" |Here Before
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Emily Shock
| rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
|24/7 (Salt Lake City)
Line 1,032: Line 1,032:
| rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon
| rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Cory Fragoso-Gram
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,072: Line 1,072:
| rowspan="3" |Nature
| rowspan="3" |Nature
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,108: Line 1,108:
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso-Gram
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 1,208: Line 1,208:
|Superego
|Superego
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Danny Lawn
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 1,222: Line 1,222:
| rowspan="3" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="3" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 1,571: Line 1,571:


==Choreographer Credits==
==Choreographer Credits==
===Choreographer Credits===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 1,580: Line 1,580:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results  
|-
|2023
|[[Colleen Heinze]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> Aria Bongiono <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> Remi Skidmore
|Good things
|Contemporary
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Studio Showcase+11 o'clock number
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
Line 1,602: Line 1,595:
|-
|-
|[[Lauren Allison]]
|[[Lauren Allison]]
|My funny valentine
|My Funny Valentine
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary
|Radix (Westminster)
|Radix (Westminster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 1,610: Line 1,603:
|Vast
|Vast
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Streetz Dance Convention (PHX)
|Streetz (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|[[Breckyn Kawa]]
|[[Breckyn Kawa]]
Line 1,618: Line 1,611:
|Velocity
|Velocity
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|-
|2025
|[[Maysen Bosteter]]
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results
|-
|2023
|[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiono<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore
|Good Things
|Contemporary
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Studio Showcase<br />11 O'Clock Number
|}
|}


Line 1,650: Line 1,668:
[[Brynn Rumfallo/Filmography]]
[[Brynn Rumfallo/Filmography]]


==References==
==Reference==
<references/>
<references/>


Line 1,678: Line 1,696:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]