Jaycee Wilkins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
→Solos: added choreographers |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jaycee Wilkins | |name = Jaycee Wilkins | ||
|image = File:Jaycee Wilkins | |image = File:Jaycee Wilkins 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|11|24}} | ||
|birthdate = November 24, 2002 | |birthdate = November 24, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
At the age of two, Jaycee was enrolled in dance classes at Club Dance Studio. It was evident from her very first class that she was talented. "She had a natural flexibility that helped her reach the top of her age level quickly," said [[Alexa Moffett]], Jaycee's former dance teacher. By the age of nine, Jaycee was winning national titles at dance competitions and was well-known in the dance community. | At the age of two, Jaycee was enrolled in dance classes at Club Dance Studio. It was evident from her very first class that she was talented. "She had a natural flexibility that helped her reach the top of her age level quickly," said [[Alexa Moffett]], Jaycee's former dance teacher. By the age of nine, Jaycee was winning national titles at dance competitions and was well-known in the dance community. | ||
Soon after, Jaycee began making television appearances on shows like Disney Channel's ''Shake | Soon after, Jaycee began making television appearances on shows like Disney Channel's ''Shake it Up'' and NBC's ''America's Got Talent''. Jaycee and her friend from Club Dance, [[Dylynn Jones]], participated in Disney Channel's ''Make Your Mark''. Having won the televised competition, the two girls got to dance alongside Zendaya Coleman and Bella Thorne in a scene of ''Shake It Up''. In addition to this, Jaycee has also made several appearances on TLC's ''Toddlers and Tiaras.'' | ||
In September 2015, Jaycee was diagnosed with Perthes Disease. Jaycee was unable to dance for a year, but began competing in group numbers with her studio again in 2017. | In September 2015, Jaycee was diagnosed with Perthes Disease. Jaycee was unable to dance for a year, but began competing in group numbers with her studio again in 2017. | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Dimples | | rowspan="7" |Dimples | ||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|BravO (Phoenix) | |BravO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Bravo | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Bravo | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ooh Ooh Child | | rowspan="5" |Ooh Ooh Child | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Crippled Bird | | rowspan="4" |Crippled Bird | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Nick Lazzarini | ||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |KAR (Mesa II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Afterlife | | rowspan="3" |Afterlife | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Andrew Winghart | | rowspan="3" |[[Andrew Winghart]] | ||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Intro | | rowspan="2" |Intro | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 440: | Line 440: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sacrifice | | rowspan="4" |Sacrifice | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
|Summertime | |Summertime | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 1,170: | Line 1,170: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Here with Us | | rowspan="4" |Here with Us | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />and others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,205: | Line 1,205: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Mercy | | rowspan="6" |Mercy | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,323: | Line 1,323: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tears in Heaven | | rowspan="3" |Tears in Heaven | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,391: | Line 1,391: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Childhood Dreams | | rowspan="5" |Childhood Dreams | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Nick Lazzarini | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 1,423: | Line 1,423: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Here Before | | rowspan="4" |Here Before | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Emily Shock | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 1,440: | Line 1,440: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 1,462: | Line 1,462: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
|Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 1,555: | Line 1,555: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon | | rowspan="3" |Diana and Actaeon | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Cory Fragoso-Gram | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Scheltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kali Scheltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,575: | Line 1,575: | ||
| rowspan="4" |In Chains | | rowspan="4" |In Chains | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Andrew Winghart | | rowspan="4" |[[Andrew Winghart]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Kali Schmeltzer<br />Jordyn Smith<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,601: | Line 1,601: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Know You Well | | rowspan="3" |Know You Well | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Matt Luck | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,624: | Line 1,624: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nature | | rowspan="3" |Nature | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,660: | Line 1,660: | ||
| rowspan="3" |This Day and Time | | rowspan="3" |This Day and Time | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,673: | Line 1,673: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote | | rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso-Gram | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,730: | Line 1,730: | ||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | | rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 1,803: | Line 1,803: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom | | rowspan="3" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="3" |Erica Marr | | rowspan="3" |Erica Marr | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Avery Stamm<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Avery Stamm<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br /> and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballroom | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballroom | ||
| Line 1,830: | Line 1,830: | ||
|Both Sides Now | |Both Sides Now | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Lauren Adams | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br /> | |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 1,838: | Line 1,838: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Dana Metx | |Dana Metx | ||
|[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />Mia Wilson<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br /> | |[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />Mia Wilson<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Maia Rogers<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Hailey Jimenez | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 1,846: | Line 1,846: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Imani Frazier<br />Sara Allen<br />Avery Stamm <br />Maia Rogers<br />Alanna Pimentel<br />Reina Stamm<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Jordan Goldberg<br />[[Chevelle Heller]] | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Imani Frazier<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Avery Stamm <br />Maia Rogers<br />Alanna Pimentel<br />Reina Stamm<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Jordan Goldberg<br />[[Chevelle Heller]] | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Both | |Both Sides Now | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Lauren Adams | |Lauren Adams | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />Imani Frazier<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sara Allen | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />Imani Frazier<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Sara Allen]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,860: | Line 1,860: | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sara Allen | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Sara Allen]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,021: | Line 2,021: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
|[[Tatum Self]] | |[[Tatum Self]] | ||
|Gorgeous | |Gorgeous | ||
| Line 2,065: | Line 2,065: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harper Schwalb]] | |[[Harper Schwalb]] | ||
|Clap for | |Clap for You | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 2,076: | Line 2,076: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2025 | ||
|[[Remy Schwalb]] | |[[Remy Schwalb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 2,083: | Line 2,083: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lily Knopps]] | |||
|Rose's Turn | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reagan Tannehill]] | |||
| | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Goldie Nielsen]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aspen Brandt]] | |||
|Black Velvet | |||
|Jazz | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Giselle Kanfer | |||
|Show Off | |||
|Jazz | |||
|24/7 (New Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Libby Johnson | |||
|Cripple Bird | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]] | |||
|My Discarded Men | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kennedy Marble]] | |||
|Hit Me With a Hot Note | |||
|Jazz | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,115: | Line 2,156: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto | |[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto | ||
|Baby Mine | |Baby Mine | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 2,147: | Line 2,188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | ||
|Conga | |Conga | ||
|Ballroom | |Ballroom | ||
| Line 2,159: | Line 2,200: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|Rollerskate Rags | |Rollerskate Rags | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 2,165: | Line 2,206: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | ||
|London Bridge | |London Bridge | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 2,184: | Line 2,225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
|Mariah Bland<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |Mariah Bland<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Get it to it | |Get it to it | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 2,190: | Line 2,231: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mariah Bland<br /> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br />Karsyn Brewer<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Nixie Vance]] | |Mariah Bland<br /> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Nixie Vance]] | ||
|Groove is in Your Heart | |Groove is in Your Heart | ||
|Ballroom | |Ballroom | ||
| Line 2,220: | Line 2,261: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Lola Forrest]] <br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Reagan Tannehill | |[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Lola Forrest]] <br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Reagan Tannehill | ||
|Brass Band | |Brass Band | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 2,226: | Line 2,267: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Wash and set | |Wash and set | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Preslie Ball<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Cara Hart]] | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended line | |||
|- | |||
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Daisy Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Skye Parkinson<br />Delaney Poulson<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Kate Valentine | |||
|Hit me with the best shot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Delaney Poulson<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]] | |||
|Love, Love, Love | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,334: | Line 2,394: | ||
*"She had a natural flexibility that helped her reach the top of her age level quickly," said [[Alexa Moffett]], Jaycee's former dance teacher. | *"She had a natural flexibility that helped her reach the top of her age level quickly," said [[Alexa Moffett]], Jaycee's former dance teacher. | ||
*She has no middle name. | *She has no middle name. | ||
*She has braces from 2013 till 2014 | *She has braces for a year from 2013 till 2014 | ||
*Jaycee hates airports | *Jaycee hates airports | ||
*In September, 2015 she was diagnosed with Perthes Disease in her left hip. | *In September, 2015 she was diagnosed with Perthes Disease in her left hip. | ||
| Line 2,341: | Line 2,401: | ||
*She is currently teaching at her mom's studio, she is teaching Ballroom, Jazz and Musical Theatre. | *She is currently teaching at her mom's studio, she is teaching Ballroom, Jazz and Musical Theatre. | ||
*Her favorite dance styles are Jazz and Contemporary. | *Her favorite dance styles are Jazz and Contemporary. | ||
*She got engaged to Connor Burns in October 2024. They'll be getting married this Winter. | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 2,356: | Line 2,417: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/jayceewaycee/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/jayceewaycee/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@officialjayceewilkins TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@officialjayceewilkins TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@JayceeWilkins YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@JayceeWilkinsofficial YouTube (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@jtseries8724 YouTube (3)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4JpSk49020Y Jaycee's 2016 Dance Awards Video] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4JpSk49020Y Jaycee's 2016 Dance Awards Video] | ||
*[http://www.vimeo.com/141018740 Jaycee's Audition Video] | *[http://www.vimeo.com/141018740 Jaycee's Audition Video] | ||
| Line 2,371: | Line 2,432: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||