Jenna Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jenna Valenzuela | |name = Jenna Valenzuela | ||
|image = File:Jenna | |image = File:Jenna Valenzuela 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|01|14}} | ||
|birthdate = January 14, 2003 | |birthdate = January 14, 2003 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2020 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Complexity (dance group) <br> Fresh Faces (dance group) | |affiliations = Complexity (dance group) <br> Fresh Faces (dance group) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = JV | |nicknames = JV | ||
}} | }}'''Jenna Valenzuela''' (born on January 14, 2003) is a young dancer from Arizona. She trains at the Club Dance Studio in Mesa, Arizona. Jenna was one of the members of the young dance group "Fresh Faces" which was featured on ''America's Got Talent''. The other members were [[Jaycee Wilkins]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Bostyn Brown]] and [[Dylynn Jones]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix I) | |Starbound (Phoenix I) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Shake & Shimmy | | rowspan="4" |Shake & Shimmy | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Unhinged | | rowspan="4" |Unhinged | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 1,075: | Line 1,075: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,101: | Line 1,101: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Shock | | rowspan="4" |Emily Shock | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,117: | Line 1,117: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Flores]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,180: | Line 1,180: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,239: | Line 1,239: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,262: | Line 1,262: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,273: | Line 1,273: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote | | rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso-Gram | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,297: | Line 1,297: | ||
|After Hours | |After Hours | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 1,343: | Line 1,343: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | | rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,353: | Line 1,353: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | | rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Andrew Winghart]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,387: | Line 1,387: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Awakening | | rowspan="5" |Awakening | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lindsay Nelko | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,406: | Line 1,406: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Concentrate | | rowspan="5" |Concentrate | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Talia Flavia | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Stop the Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Stop the Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,427: | Line 1,427: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,443: | Line 1,443: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Lexi Hoffman]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />Annabelle Williams | | rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Lexi Hoffman]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />Annabelle Williams | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,460: | Line 1,460: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace | | rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Will Loftis | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty<br />Studio Showcase Award<br />Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty<br />Studio Showcase Award<br />Teen 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,479: | Line 1,479: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | | rowspan="2" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Al Blackstone | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Jenn Gamma]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Jenn Gamma]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,491: | Line 1,491: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,508: | Line 1,508: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology | | rowspan="5" |Vibeology | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />2<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />2<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,527: | Line 1,527: | ||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | | rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,564: | Line 1,564: | ||
|Superego | |Superego | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,571: | Line 1,571: | ||
| rowspan="2" |They Live with Me | | rowspan="2" |They Live with Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,578: | Line 1,578: | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Diamond | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dana Metx | |||
|Hailey Jimenez<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Maia Rogers<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,589: | Line 1,597: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|We Are | |We Are the Future | ||
|Dancer | |Dancer | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
| Line 1,604: | Line 1,612: | ||
|America's Got Talent | |America's Got Talent | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | |Member of Fresh Faces | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,620: | Line 1,628: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jenna Valenzuela/Gallery]] | |||
Jenna | |||
== | ==Reference== | ||
# [http://web.archive.org/web/20120826165312/http://www.starpowertalent.com:80/CompetitionResults/2012Championships/LasVegas/tabid/998/Default.aspx] | #[http://web.archive.org/web/20120826165312/http://www.starpowertalent.com:80/CompetitionResults/2012Championships/LasVegas/tabid/998/Default.aspx Starpower Results] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 1,721: | Line 1,644: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Fresh Faces]] | [[Category:Fresh Faces]] | ||
| Line 1,727: | Line 1,650: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||