Jenna Valenzuela: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Jenna Valenzuela
|name = Jenna Valenzuela
|image = File:Jenna 2017 b.jpg
|image = File:Jenna Valenzuela 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2003|01|14}}
|birthdate = January 14, 2003
|birthdate = January 14, 2003
|nationality = America
|nationality = America
Line 74: Line 74:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix I)
|Starbound (Phoenix I)
Line 89: Line 89:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 178: Line 178:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|entered in title competition
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Shake & Shimmy
| rowspan="4" |Shake & Shimmy
Line 227: Line 227:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Phoenix)
|StarSystems (Phoenix)
Line 332: Line 332:
| rowspan="4" |Unhinged
| rowspan="4" |Unhinged
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 1,273: Line 1,273:
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso-Gram
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 1,297: Line 1,297:
|After Hours
|After Hours
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Danny Lawn
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 1,343: Line 1,343:
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Nathan Hirschaut]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,353: Line 1,353:
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Andrew Winghart]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Kendall Wheeler]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,387: Line 1,387:
| rowspan="5" |Awakening
| rowspan="5" |Awakening
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Lindsay Nelko
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,406: Line 1,406:
| rowspan="5" |Concentrate
| rowspan="5" |Concentrate
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Talia Flavia
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,460: Line 1,460:
| rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace
| rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Will Loftis
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,479: Line 1,479:
| rowspan="2" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat
| rowspan="2" |Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Al Blackstone
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Jenn Gamma]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Sophia Benyamin]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Jenn Gamma]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 1,508: Line 1,508:
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,527: Line 1,527:
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 1,564: Line 1,564:
|Superego
|Superego
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Danny Lawn
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
Line 1,571: Line 1,571:
| rowspan="2" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="2" |They Live with Me
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
Line 1,578: Line 1,578:
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|2020
|Diamond
|Contemporary
|Dana Metx
|Hailey Jimenez<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Maia Rogers<br />Lindsey Surprenant<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Groups
|}
|}


Line 1,589: Line 1,597:
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|We Are The Future
|We Are the Future
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Short Film
|Short Film
Line 1,623: Line 1,631:
[[Jenna Valenzuela/Gallery]]
[[Jenna Valenzuela/Gallery]]


==References==
==Reference==
#[http://web.archive.org/web/20120826165312/http://www.starpowertalent.com:80/CompetitionResults/2012Championships/LasVegas/tabid/998/Default.aspx]
#[http://web.archive.org/web/20120826165312/http://www.starpowertalent.com:80/CompetitionResults/2012Championships/LasVegas/tabid/998/Default.aspx Starpower Results]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 1,636: Line 1,644:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Fresh Faces]]
[[Category:Fresh Faces]]
Line 1,642: Line 1,650:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]