Laynee Hahn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
→Groups: added choreographers |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
''' | |name = Alyana "Laynee" Hahn | ||
|image = File:Laynee 2016 Headshot.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|10|02}} | |||
|birthdate = October 2, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
}}'''Alyana "Laynee" Hahn''' (born on October 2, 2002) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|A Time Passing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 39: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Three Friends | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 63: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="2" |Right Type of Mood | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="2" |[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />and others | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Will Rock You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primay Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 All-Star Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When You Believe (V1) | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spirit | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="39" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Big Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Raegan Lamb]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater<br />Studio Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Here with Us | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sister Act | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Hailey Jiminez]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Raegan Lamb]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Isn’t She Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Children of 9/11 | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Schoolin' Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Lazzarini<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X6imiX98a-A</ref> | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Keely McConahay<br />Erin McGrath<br />Rylee Rigby<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I’ll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Kylee Ortiz | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bluebirds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pop, Drop, and Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hanging By a Thread | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Krista Barker<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0HaTSXVuP2k</ref> | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |All About That Bass | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Selene Lombardino<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thompson<br />Kylie Thorson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Copacabana | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Phresh Off the Runway | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VjETPbUsKFE</ref> | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Goons Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5" |Payton Blanchette<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />Kylie Thorson | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ooh Kill 'Em | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
| | |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Opposites Attract | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Boyer<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />Tara DeRaps<br />McKenna Dickson<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jasmine Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Vibeology | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Union | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Madison Levato-Demar]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Icey | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHldypNs0nbmD4Pv3SK24ug Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user37231469 Her Mother's Vimeo] | |||
*[ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||