Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
→Groups: added choreographers |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alexis Adair 2024.jpg | |image = File:Alexis Adair 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|12|26}} | ||
|birthdate = December 26, 2006 | |birthdate = December 26, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow | | rowspan="5" |Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Nick | | rowspan="5" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
|Siren | |Siren | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Our Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 24 Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 383: | Line 389: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Munchkinland | | rowspan="3" |Munchkinland | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 396: | Line 402: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party | | rowspan="3" |Tea Party | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 563: | Line 569: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lipgloss | | rowspan="3" |Lipgloss | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklynn Fetter]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bizzy Bendure]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklynn Fetter]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 638: | Line 644: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Worry About Me | | rowspan="5" |Don't Worry About Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 657: | Line 663: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hair | | rowspan="5" |Hair | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 677: | Line 683: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />Hayden Heath<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| Line 752: | Line 758: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology | | rowspan="5" |Vibeology | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 789: | Line 795: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |We Run This | | rowspan="5" |We Run This | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 828: | Line 834: | ||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | | rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 862: | Line 868: | ||
|I Will Love You | |I Will Love You | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| Line 886: | Line 892: | ||
|They Live with Me | |They Live with Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 893: | Line 899: | ||
|This is My Hair | |This is My Hair | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
| | |Will Loftis | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| Line 927: | Line 933: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Black Cat | | rowspan="2" |Black Cat | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | | rowspan="2" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Erica Marr | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 937: | Line 943: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cold | | rowspan="2" |Cold | ||
|rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | |rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 957: | Line 963: | ||
| rowspan="2" |One Reason | | rowspan="2" |One Reason | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Adalina Cano<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Adalina Cano<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 968: | Line 974: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | | rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Avery Stamm<br />Reina Stamm<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 993: | Line 999: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Silver Screen | | rowspan="2" |Silver Screen | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 1,026: | Line 1,032: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Lauren Adams | |Lauren Adams | ||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />Imani Frazier<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Sara Allen<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Avery Gay]]<br />Imani Frazier<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]<br />Sara Allen<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[[[Reina Stamm]]]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,034: | Line 1,040: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />Sydney Ishuag<br />Mini Preston<br />Cece Thielen<br />Bela Vargas<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Kendall Lewis]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Ella Soule<br />Beau Leopold<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kylie Broberg | |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />Sydney Ishuag<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />Bela Vargas<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Kendall Lewis]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Ella Soule<br />Beau Leopold<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kylie Broberg | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,041: | Line 1,047: | ||
|There's No Way Out | |There's No Way Out | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Travis Wall | ||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Caleb Abea<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Cece Thielen<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Kira Reissner<br />Brynn Kostka | |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Caleb Abea<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Brynn Kostka]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 1,076: | Line 1,082: | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||