Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Ava Wagner | |image = File:Ava Wagner 2025.jpg | ||
|name = Ava Wagner | |name = Ava Wagner | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|06|22}} | ||
|birthdate = June 22, 2005 | |birthdate = June 22, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> University of Minnesota Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Susan Wagner ( | |parents = Susan Wagner (mother) <br> Cory Wagner (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Ellie Wagner]] (Sister) | |siblings = [[Ellie Wagner]] (Sister) | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Julian DeGuzman]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Julian DeGuzman]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] | ||
}}'''Ava Wagner''' (born on June 22, 2005), is a talented dancer from St. Paul, Minnesota. | }}'''Ava Wagner''' (born on June 22, 2005), is a talented dancer from St. Paul, Minnesota. | ||
She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country. Her sister [[Ellie Wagner]], also dances and at the same studio. | She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota, which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country. Her sister is [[Ellie Wagner]], and also dances and at the same studio too. | ||
She is the granddaughter of Michele Wagner | She is the granddaughter of Michele Wagner-Larkin (Owner of Larkin Dance Studio along with Molly Larkin) and the great granddaughter of Shirley Larkin founder of Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
In 2019, she competed with her sister on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. They finished in third place. | In 2019, she competed with her sister on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. They finished in third place. | ||
| Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|Placed | |Placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 257: | Line 258: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tell Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Travis Wall | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 282: | Line 286: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Afloat | | rowspan="2" |Afloat | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 291: | Line 295: | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |Senior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It Doesn't Hurt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|What We Know | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Don't Trust You Anymore | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|O Solo Mio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Senior Female Best Dancer 2nd Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Never Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Lost Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Before You Wake Up | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Senior Female Best Dancer 1st Runner Up | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 325: | Line 375: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 429: | Line 479: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |Radix Nationals (Virtual) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 440: | Line 500: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Calling All the Monsters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cabaret | | rowspan="3" |Cabaret | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Grace Albrecht<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Alex Arce-Cohoon<br />Ariana Arce-Cohoon<br />Colin Benning<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Mackenzie Hall<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Ramsey Morrell<br />Chloe Narr<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Grace Riehle<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 452: | Line 522: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge Over Troubled Water | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christmas Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haunted Mansion | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|J.T. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pop, Drop, and Roll | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pretty Girl Swag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Train | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 477: | Line 614: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Speechless | | rowspan="2" |Speechless | ||
| Line 591: | Line 728: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2012-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) 2012 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Orlando) 2014 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016 | |KAR (Minneapolis) 2016 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | ||
| Line 610: | Line 753: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) [70s] | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 [Britney] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
| Line 824: | Line 973: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Suavemente | | rowspan="3"|Suavemente | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Adrianna Crawford<br />Isabella Crawford<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Alaina Larson<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Cecelia Thielen<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | | rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Adrianna Crawford<br />Isabella Crawford<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Alaina Larson<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Cecelia Thielen<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 964: | Line 1,113: | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Noise I Once Heard | | rowspan="5" |A Noise I Once Heard | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila | | rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englret<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | ||
Keely Blahauvietz | |||
Kylie Carlson | |||
Aneva Dubeaux | |||
Ashley Englret | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick | |||
Gabbie Faeh | |||
Ty Feldewerd | |||
Aubrey Flippen | |||
Grace Frey | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
Kate Happe | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
Madeline Kasel | |||
Kendall Lewis | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
Sydney Ronneberg | |||
Rylee Sanchez | |||
Ashley Sandquist | |||
Lauren Sklar | |||
Ella Soule | |||
Madisen Tuhy | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
| Line 1,029: | Line 1,133: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best NU Group | ||
Best NU Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
| Line 1,043: | Line 1,146: | ||
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream | | rowspan="3" |He's a Dream | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick | | rowspan="3" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]] | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,064: | Line 1,158: | ||
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here | | rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila | | rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englret<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | ||
Keely Blahauvietz | |||
Kylie Carlson | |||
Aneva Dubeaux | |||
Ashley Englret | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick | |||
Gabbie Faeh | |||
Ty Feldewerd | |||
Aubrey Flippen | |||
Grace Frey | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
Madeline Kasel | |||
Kendall Lewis | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
Sydney Ronneberg | |||
Rylee Sanchez | |||
Ashley Sandquist | |||
Lauren Sklar | |||
Ella Soule | |||
Madisen Tuhy | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
Abby Welter | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
| Line 1,127: | Line 1,176: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Empire State of Mind | | rowspan="3" |Empire State of Mind | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila | | rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
Aneva Dubeaux | |||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick | |||
Aubrey Flippen | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
[[Kate Happe]] | |||
Kally Hilton | |||
Kendall Lewis | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]] | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
Mini Preston | |||
Rylee Sanchez | |||
Madisen Tuhy | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,164: | Line 1,188: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Voices | | rowspan="3" |Voices | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aneva Dubeaux | | rowspan="3" |Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
[[Bennet Espinda Banick | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
Chase Peterson | |||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Best NU Group<br />Studio Pick | ||
Best NU Group | |||
Studio Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
| Line 1,184: | Line 1,198: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="35" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |What is the Noise | | rowspan="3" |What is the Noise | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 1,277: | Line 1,291: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | | rowspan="4" |Rapid City | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,315: | Line 1,329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines<br />Diamond Group Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Best Choreographer | |Best Choreographer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Poppin' | ||
| | |Hip-Hop | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Best Senior NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabella Crawford<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Studio Pick<br />Best Teen NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ya | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Bela Varga | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Get By | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Bela Varga | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|What's Left | |||
|Production | |||
|Caleb Abea<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Duality | |||
|Hip-Hop | |Hip-Hop | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |||
|Billion Dollar Baby | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017 | ||
*Nation Junior Female Best Dancer 2018 (The Dance Awards - Orlando) | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 1,353: | Line 1,423: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||