Ava Wagner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Ava Wagner 2022.jpg
|image = File:Ava Wagner 2025.jpg
|name = Ava Wagner
|name = Ava Wagner
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|06|22}}
|birthdate = June 22, 2005
|birthdate = June 22, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Susan Wagner (Mom) <br> Cory Wagner (Dad)
|parents = Susan Wagner (mother) <br> Cory Wagner (father)
|siblings = [[Ellie Wagner]] (Sister)
|siblings = [[Ellie Wagner]] (Sister)
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Julian DeGuzman]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Julian DeGuzman]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]]
}}'''Ava Wagner''' (born on June 22, 2005), is a talented dancer from St. Paul, Minnesota.  
}}'''Ava Wagner''' (born on June 22, 2005), is a talented dancer from St. Paul, Minnesota.  


She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota, which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country. Her sister [[Ellie Wagner]], also dances and at the same studio too.
She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota, which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country. Her sister is [[Ellie Wagner]], and also dances and at the same studio too.


She is the granddaughter of Michele Wagner-Larkin (Owner of Larkin Dance Studio along with Molly Larkin) and the great granddaughter of Shirley Larkin founder of Larkin Dance Studio.
She is the granddaughter of Michele Wagner-Larkin (Owner of Larkin Dance Studio along with Molly Larkin) and the great granddaughter of Shirley Larkin founder of Larkin Dance Studio.
Line 298: Line 298:
| rowspan="2" |It Doesn't Hurt
| rowspan="2" |It Doesn't Hurt
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 322: Line 322:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Senior Female Best Dancer 2nd Runner Up
|Senior Female Best Dancer 2nd Runner Up
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
|Never Again
|Contemporary
|Kenzie Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Lost Love
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Before You Wake Up
|Contemporary
|Travis Wall
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Senior Female Best Dancer 1st Runner Up
|}
|}


Line 1,384: Line 1,403:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*2018 Junior Best Dancer - The Dance Awards in Orlando, Florida
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017
*Nation Junior Female Best Dancer 2018 (The Dance Awards - Orlando)


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 1,403: Line 1,423:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]