Ava Siniscalchi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
|||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ava Siniscalchi | |name = Ava Siniscalchi | ||
|image = File:Ava Siniscalchi. | |image = File:Ava Siniscalchi 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|01|08}} | ||
|birthdate = January 8, 2003 | |birthdate = January 8, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Project 21 | |affiliations = Project 21 | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = Regional 24/ | |titles = Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 <br> Miss Teen Yorba Linda 2021 | ||
|siblings = Megan Siniscalchi (sister) <br> Nathan Beall Siniscalchi (brother) <br> Steve Siniscalchi (brother) | |siblings = Megan Siniscalchi (sister) <br> Nathan Beall Siniscalchi (brother) <br> Steve Siniscalchi (brother) | ||
| | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | ||
}} | }}'''Ava Beall Siniscalchi''' (born on January 8, 2003) is a dancer from California, who trained at Project 21. | ||
In the 2021-2022 season, she was Miss Teen Yorba Linda. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
So Fabulous So Fierce | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Glamorous Life | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Heartbreaker - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |So Fabulous, So Fierce | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
Find Me | |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Glamorous Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
Light a Fire | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
Summertime | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />Junior Miss Superstar | |||
Blowin' in the Wind | |- | ||
|Heartbreaker | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Here | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fame | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Light a Fire | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Karame Adesko | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashley Gonzales]] | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blowin' in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Here | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Jupiter | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Make You Feel My Love | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Never Tear Us Apart | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jupiter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Reggie Valdez | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Make You Feel My Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Reggie Valdez | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Never Tear Us Apart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Reggie Valdez | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Sugar Babies | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Whatcha Gonna Do with a Cowboy | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
It's in His Kiss | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
It's Raining Men | |Sugar Babies | ||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Whatcha Gonna Do with a Cowboy | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |It's in His Kiss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|It's Raining Men | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Zero to Hero | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
DP | |Sizzle Sisters | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
|Hand Jive | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Survive | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Haley Juarez<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ladies on the Floor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Schoolhouse DP | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Michelle Richey | |||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | |||
|1, 2, Step | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DP Rocks the USA | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Juarez<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Alyssa Keeler | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Claremont II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Sydney Thornsberry<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madison Harris<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Joshua Kim<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm Dat Chick | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Rickey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Large Group Champion | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Scream and Shout | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Reggie Valadez | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Woman Be Wise | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2014 | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Candlelight | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Make the World Move | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />National Pinnacle Cup Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]] | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Petite Cygnets | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rolling Stone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Run Boy Run | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Reggie Valdez | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
Another One Bites the Dust | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Dangerous Woman | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another One Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dangerous Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Faith Montoya | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Foreward | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ava Siniscalchi/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/ava.siniscalchi.1 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/ava.siniscalchi.1 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/avasiniscalchi Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/avasiniscalchi Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/avabeall Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/avabeall Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/uwspirit_ava/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://ask.fm/AvaSiniscalchi ask.fm] | *[http://ask.fm/AvaSiniscalchi ask.fm] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo_u3gyUEc4-AUQM8wjwAXg YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo_u3gyUEc4-AUQM8wjwAXg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Buns & Roses]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||