Ava Siniscalchi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ava Siniscalchi | |name = Ava Siniscalchi | ||
|image = File:Ava Siniscalchi.jpg | |image = File:Ava Siniscalchi 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|01|08}} | ||
|birthdate = January 8, 2003 | |birthdate = January 8, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Project 21 | |affiliations = Project 21 | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 | |titles = Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 <br> Miss Teen Yorba Linda 2021 | ||
|siblings = Megan Siniscalchi (sister) <br> Nathan Beall Siniscalchi (brother) <br> Steve Siniscalchi (brother) | |siblings = Megan Siniscalchi (sister) <br> Nathan Beall Siniscalchi (brother) <br> Steve Siniscalchi (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | ||
}}'''Ava Beall Siniscalchi''' (born on January 8, 2003) is a | }}'''Ava Beall Siniscalchi''' (born on January 8, 2003) is a dancer from California, who trained at Project 21. | ||
In the 2021-2022 season, she was Miss Teen Yorba Linda. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="2" |So Fabulous, So Fierce | | rowspan="2" |So Fabulous, So Fierce | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|Glamorous Life | |Glamorous Life | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|Heartbreaker | |Heartbreaker | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Find Me | | rowspan="4" |Find Me | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Light a Fire | | rowspan="3" |Light a Fire | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Karame Adesko | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Summertime | | rowspan="3" |Summertime | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Gonzales | | rowspan="3" |[[Ashley Gonzales]] | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Zero to Hero | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Sizzle Sisters | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
|Hand Jive | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Will Survive | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |Haley Juarez<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Lauren Wallingford | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ladies on the Floor | |Ladies on the Floor | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[ | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4>sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Schoolhouse DP | |Schoolhouse DP | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Michelle Richey | |Michelle Richey | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[ | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
|1, 2, Step | |1, 2, Step | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[ | |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | ||
| Line 277: | Line 293: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[ | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grace | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Haley Juarez<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Alyssa Keeler | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | | rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR (Claremont II) | |KAR (Claremont II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | ||
| Line 304: | Line 323: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vogue | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[ | |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Sydney Thornsberry<br />Lauren Wallingford | ||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You Love Me | | rowspan="3" |Do You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Madison Harris<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Joshua Kim<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="3" |Madison Harris<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Joshua Kim<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | ||
| Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />Reggie Valadez | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="7" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2014 | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Candlelight | | rowspan="6" |Candlelight | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 471: | Line 452: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 500: | Line 459: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | ||
| Line 512: | Line 471: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Wonderland | | rowspan="6" |Wonderland | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="6" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | ||
| Line 561: | Line 498: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | | rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 580: | Line 517: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[ | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 593: | Line 530: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | | rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 612: | Line 549: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 625: | Line 562: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 644: | Line 581: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Reggie Valdez | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 657: | Line 594: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
Another One Bites the Dust | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Dangerous Woman | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another One Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dangerous Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Faith Montoya | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Foreward | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ava Siniscalchi/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/ava.siniscalchi.1 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/ava.siniscalchi.1 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/avasiniscalchi Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/avasiniscalchi Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/avabeall Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/avabeall Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/uwspirit_ava/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://ask.fm/AvaSiniscalchi ask.fm] | *[http://ask.fm/AvaSiniscalchi ask.fm] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo_u3gyUEc4-AUQM8wjwAXg YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo_u3gyUEc4-AUQM8wjwAXg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
| Line 786: | Line 649: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||