Ava Siniscalchi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ava Siniscalchi | |name = Ava Siniscalchi | ||
|image = File:Ava Siniscalchi.jpg | |image = File:Ava Siniscalchi 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|01|08}} | ||
|birthdate = January 8, 2003 | |birthdate = January 8, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Project 21 | |affiliations = Project 21 | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 | |titles = Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 <br> Miss Teen Yorba Linda 2021 | ||
|siblings = Megan Siniscalchi (sister) <br> Nathan Beall Siniscalchi (brother) <br> Steve Siniscalchi (brother) | |siblings = Megan Siniscalchi (sister) <br> Nathan Beall Siniscalchi (brother) <br> Steve Siniscalchi (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | ||
}}'''Ava Beall Siniscalchi''' (born on January 8, 2003) is a | }}'''Ava Beall Siniscalchi''' (born on January 8, 2003) is a dancer from California, who trained at Project 21. | ||
In the 2021-2022 season, she was Miss Teen Yorba Linda. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="2" |So Fabulous, So Fierce | | rowspan="2" |So Fabulous, So Fierce | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|Glamorous Life | |Glamorous Life | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|Heartbreaker | |Heartbreaker | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Find Me | | rowspan="4" |Find Me | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Light a Fire | | rowspan="3" |Light a Fire | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Karame Adesko | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Summertime | | rowspan="3" |Summertime | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Gonzales | | rowspan="3" |[[Ashley Gonzales]] | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 269: | Line 271: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[ | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
| Line 276: | Line 278: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Michelle Richey | |Michelle Richey | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[ | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
| Line 284: | Line 286: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[ | |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | ||
| Line 291: | Line 293: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[ | |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Lines | ||
| Line 496: | Line 498: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | | rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Peyton Heitz | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]] | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 528: | Line 530: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | | rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | | rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | ||
| Line 547: | Line 549: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Peyton Heitz | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 560: | Line 562: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Peyton Heitz | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 599: | Line 601: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Another One Bites the Dust | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dangerous Woman | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Faith Montoya | |[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Faith Montoya | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Foreward | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ava Siniscalchi/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/ava.siniscalchi.1 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/ava.siniscalchi.1 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/avasiniscalchi Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/avasiniscalchi Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/avabeall Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/avabeall Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/uwspirit_ava/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://ask.fm/AvaSiniscalchi ask.fm] | *[http://ask.fm/AvaSiniscalchi ask.fm] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo_u3gyUEc4-AUQM8wjwAXg YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo_u3gyUEc4-AUQM8wjwAXg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
| Line 653: | Line 649: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||