Peyton Heitz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Peyton Heitz
|name = Peyton Aubrey Heitz
|image = File:Peyton Heitz 2021.jpg
|image = File:Peyton Heitz 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|03|03}}
|birthdate = March 3, 2005
|birthdate = March 3, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = San Diego, CA
|hometown = San Diego, California
|height = 5'5"
|height = 5'5"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Hazel
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Dark Blonde
|school grade = 11th (21/22)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleaders
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> V & T Classical Ballet & Dance Academy
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> V & T Classical Ballet & Dance Academy
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Lexee Smith]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]]
|friends = [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Lexee Smith]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]]
|pets = two dogs
|pets = two dogs
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = Pey
}}'''Peyton A. Heitz''' (born on March 3, 2005), is a dancer at Orange County Performance Arts Academy in California. Peyton holds numerous titles in dance and is very well-known. She has been dancing since the age of 2 and plans to continue forever.
}}'''Peyton Aubrey Heitz''' (born on March 3, 2005), is a dancer at Orange County Performance Arts Academy in California. Peyton holds numerous titles in dance and is very well-known. She has been dancing since the age of two and plans to continue forever.


More recently, Peyton won the title of Miss Teen Placentia.
In 2022, Peyton won the title of Miss Teen Placentia.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 58: Line 58:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Titanium
| rowspan="3" |Titanium
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|5<sup>th</sup> or 9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> or 9<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|unknown
|unknown
Line 98: Line 98:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />National Petite Miss Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />National Petite Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Upland)
|Nexstar (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(San Diego)
|Petite Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon Award
|Petite Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon Award
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
Line 145: Line 145:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 159:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
Line 165: Line 165:
| rowspan="3" |Sentir
| rowspan="3" |Sentir
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Maclean Frey
| rowspan="3" |MacLean Frey
|24/SEVEN (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 177: Line 177:
| rowspan="2" |Summertime
| rowspan="2" |Summertime
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Mark meismer
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
|Radix
|Radix
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 187: Line 187:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 194: Line 194:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
Line 222: Line 222:
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Long Beach)
|KAR Live (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 241: Line 241:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Six Feet Under
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|did not place
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/1052/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Six Feet Under]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Source
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Monnig
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/619/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - The Source]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Elite Teen Miss Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
Line 341: Line 366:
| rowspan="3" |Super C.U.T.E.
| rowspan="3" |Super C.U.T.E.
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Molly Long
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler
| rowspan="3" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler
|KAR (Claremont II)
|KAR (Claremont II)
Line 541: Line 566:
| rowspan="4" |Sweet Dreams
| rowspan="4" |Sweet Dreams
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="4" |Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeley<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
Line 709: Line 734:
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
Line 728: Line 753:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 739: Line 764:
| rowspan="5" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="5" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kenfield
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|-
|-
Line 760: Line 785:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 773: Line 798:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Brianna Racewicz]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 790: Line 815:
| rowspan="4" |Run Boy Run
| rowspan="4" |Run Boy Run
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Leslie Kenfield
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Abbey Choi]]
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
Hallie Haupert
Lauren Kettering
[[Brianna Racewicz]]
Alexis Ramirez
[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
Kimberly Tobias
Reggie Valdez
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 873: Line 905:
*Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2015
*Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2015
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*Regional Miss Teen Placentia 2022


===Runner-Up Placements===
===Runner-Up Placements===
Line 884: Line 917:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Peyton Heitz/Gallery]]
[[Peyton Heitz/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/PeytonHeitzOfficial/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/PeytonHeitzOfficial/ Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/PeytonHeitz/ Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/PeytonHeitz/ Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_heitz/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/peyton_heitz/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ppeytonheitzz/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ppeytonheitzz/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://vsco.co/peytonheitzz/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/peytonheitzz/ VSCO]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuexJOyv60vJ-Zd9uTaldBA YouTube]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@peytonheitz TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuexJOyv60vJ-Zd9uTaldBA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/PeytonHeitzFan YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
Line 902: Line 940:
[[Category:Heitz Sisters]]
[[Category:Heitz Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]