Brianna Racewicz: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
|||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Brianna Racewicz | |||
|image = File:Brianna Racewicz.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|10|24}} | |||
|birthdate = October 24, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = RSA Talent Management <br> CHS Varsity Song <br> University of Oregon Cheerleaders | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Cutting Edge Dance Center <br> K2 Studios | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | |||
}}'''Brianna Racewicz''' (born on October 24, 2004) is a dancer who trains at K2 Studios. Prior to joining K2 Studios, she trained and competed with Dance Precisions and also attended Cutting Edge Dance Center. Brianna is represented by RSA Talent Management and, in addition to dancing, she is also an actress and model. Today, she's a cheerleader at the University of Oregon. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Beautiful, Beautiful - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Mr. Personality | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful, Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|New Attitude | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ooh Child | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Piano in the Dark | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ambient Trust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kierra Fletcher | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14 | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm Dat Chick | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Rickey | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Haley Juarez<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Large Group Champion | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Woman Be Wise | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2014 | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Candlelight | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Make the World Move | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />National Pinnacle Cup Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Petite Cygnets | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rolling Stone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* | * Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 4th runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2010 | |||
* 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 | * 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 | ||
* 4th runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2013 | * 4th runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2013 | ||
* 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2014 | |||
* Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2016 | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brianna Racewicz/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://twitter.com/dancin_bri Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/dancin_bri Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/bri_racewicz Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/bri_racewicz Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Buns & Roses]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||