Brianna Racewicz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Shlee77 (talk | contribs)
 
(14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Brianna Racewicz
|name = Brianna Racewicz
|image = File:Brianna HS4.png
|image = File:Brianna Racewicz.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2004|10|24}}
|birthdate = October 24, 2002
|birthdate = October 24, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = RSA Talent Management
|affiliations = RSA Talent Management <br> CHS Varsity Song <br> University of Oregon Cheerleaders
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Cutting Edge Dance Center
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Cutting Edge Dance Center <br> K2 Studios
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''Brianna Racewicz''' (born on October 24, 2002) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Dance Precisions in California. Prior to joining Dance Precisions, she attended Cutting Edge Dance Center. Brianna is represented by RSA Talent Management and, in addition to dancing, is an actress and model.
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]]
}}'''Brianna Racewicz''' (born on October 24, 2004) is a dancer who trains at K2 Studios. Prior to joining K2 Studios, she trained and competed with Dance Precisions and also attended Cutting Edge Dance Center. Brianna is represented by RSA Talent Management and, in addition to dancing, she is also an actress and model. Today, she's a cheerleader at the University of Oregon.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 32:
|unknown
|unknown
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
Line 40: Line 41:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower
|-
|-
|New Attitude
|New Attitude
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Molly Long]]
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|unknown
|unknown
Line 58: Line 59:
| rowspan="4" |Ooh Child
| rowspan="4" |Ooh Child
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego)
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(San Diego)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
Line 75: Line 76:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC)
|
|
|-
|2019
|Ambient Trust
|Contemporary
|Kierra Fletcher
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Dance Precisions====
====with Dance Precisions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 110: Line 118:
| rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pomona)
|Showbiz (Pomona)
Line 133: Line 141:
| rowspan="22" |2014
| rowspan="22" |2014
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 155: Line 163:
| rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 164: Line 172:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 177: Line 185:
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 193: Line 201:
| rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
| rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 202: Line 210:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 215: Line 223:
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
Line 222: Line 230:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Line 234: Line 242:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 247: Line 255:
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker
|24/SEVEN (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award
|-
|-
Line 254: Line 262:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Live! (Anaheim)
|KAR Live! (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Line 266: Line 274:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 279: Line 287:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 286: Line 294:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Live! (Anaheim)
|KAR Live! (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Line 305: Line 313:
* Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
* Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2016


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Brianna Racewicz/Gallery]]
Tumblr mvg4sipDq41s6tgioo2 500.jpg
Tumblr mvg4sipDq41s6tgioo4 500.jpg
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 316: Line 321:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:Buns & Roses]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]