Brianna Racewicz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brianna Racewicz | |name = Brianna Racewicz | ||
|image = File:Brianna | |image = File:Brianna Racewicz.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|10|24}} | ||
|birthdate = October 24, | |birthdate = October 24, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = RSA Talent Management | |affiliations = RSA Talent Management <br> CHS Varsity Song <br> University of Oregon Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Cutting Edge Dance Center | |dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Cutting Edge Dance Center <br> K2 Studios | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Brianna Racewicz''' (born on October 24, | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] | ||
}}'''Brianna Racewicz''' (born on October 24, 2004) is a dancer who trains at K2 Studios. Prior to joining K2 Studios, she trained and competed with Dance Precisions and also attended Cutting Edge Dance Center. Brianna is represented by RSA Talent Management and, in addition to dancing, she is also an actress and model. Today, she's a cheerleader at the University of Oregon. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Attitude | |New Attitude | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ooh Child | | rowspan="4" |Ooh Child | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(San Diego) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ambient Trust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kierra Fletcher | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pomona) | |Showbiz (Pomona) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 141: | ||
| rowspan="22" |2014 | | rowspan="22" |2014 | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 163: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 177: | Line 185: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 201: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | | rowspan="6" |[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Bailey Sok]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 215: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | | rowspan="5" |Karame Adesko | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 242: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 247: | Line 255: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | | rowspan="5" |Leslie Kinfield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | | rowspan="5" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Madison Harris<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alyssa Keeler<br />Lauren Kettering<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Sara Najm<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valadez<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Katelyn Whitaker | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award<br />Studio Showcase Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 254: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |KAR Live! (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 274: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Choe<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 279: | Line 287: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Lauren Kettering<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 286: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live! (Anaheim) | |KAR Live! (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 305: | Line 313: | ||
* Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2016 | * Runner up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brianna Racewicz/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 316: | Line 321: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Buns & Roses]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||