Kate Matthews: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
her height
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California  
|hometown = California  
|height = unknown
|height = 6,7
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Danielle Matthews (mother)
|parents = Danielle Matthews (mother)
|siblings = Madeline Matthews (sister)
|siblings = Madeline Matthews (sister)
|friends = [[Carter Walk]] <br> [[Hartley Walk]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|friends = [[Carter Walk]] <br> [[Hartley Walk]] <br> [[Mila Renae]] <br> [[Bella Mendez]] <br> [[Kambria Keegan]] <br> Savanna Musman <br> [[Chloe Tyler]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]]
}}'''Kate Matthews''' (born on November 26, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex.
}}'''Kate Matthews''' (born on November 26, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 63: Line 63:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="9" |Addicted to Love
| rowspan="10" |Addicted to Love
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Rheana Tumang
| rowspan="10" |Rheana Tumang
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 85: Line 85:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 97:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022-3
| rowspan="7" |2022-3
| rowspan="6" |Black Widow
| rowspan="7" |Black Widow
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Lia Dominique
| rowspan="7" |Lia Dominique
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Plus Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Plus Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 110: Line 113:
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Mini JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 116: Line 122:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Survive
| rowspan="8" |Survive
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Rheana Tumang
| rowspan="8" |Rheana Tumang
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 129: Line 135:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 157:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Power Pak Invite
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Revel (Los Angeles)
|Revel (Denver)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Reveler Winner
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 160: Line 169:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Pro Reveler Company<br />Elite Reveler Winner<br />Industry - DC Workshop
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
Line 216: Line 225:
| rowspan="5" |Wondering
| rowspan="5" |Wondering
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Igne<br />[[Savanna Musman]]
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Igne<br />Savanna Musman
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
Line 235: Line 244:
| rowspan="2" |Salvation
| rowspan="2" |Salvation
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Bella Mendez<br />[[Savanna Musman]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bella Mendez]]<br />Savanna Musman
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 256: Line 265:
| rowspan="2" |How Do I Look
| rowspan="2" |How Do I Look
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Aliyah Almiranez<br />Bella Mendez<br />[[Savanna Musman]]<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Aliya Yen
| rowspan="2" |Aliyah Almiranez<br />[[Bella Mendez]]<br />Savanna Musman<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Aliya Yen
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 265: Line 274:
| rowspan="2" |Green Light
| rowspan="2" |Green Light
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Bella Mendez<br />[[Savanna Musman]]<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Nicholas Turner<br />Aliya Yen
| rowspan="2" |Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />[[Bella Mendez]]<br />Savanna Musman<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Nicholas Turner<br />Aliya Yen
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 274: Line 283:
| rowspan="2" |The Wiz
| rowspan="2" |The Wiz
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Jaynee Aguilar<br />Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Penelope Gonzalez<br />Aubrey Horacek<br />[[Kambria Keegan]]<br />Harlow Landorf<br />Bella Mendez<br />[[Savanna Musman]]<br />Akshara Rayalu<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Nicholas Turner<br />[[Carter Walk]]<br />Aliya Yen
| rowspan="2" |Jaynee Aguilar<br />Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Penelope Gonzalez<br />Aubrey Horacek<br />[[Kambria Keegan]]<br />Harlow Landorf<br />[[Bella Mendez]]<br />Savanna Musman<br />Akshara Rayalu<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Nicholas Turner<br />[[Carter Walk]]<br />Aliya Yen
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 283: Line 292:
| rowspan="2" |Miss Me With That
| rowspan="2" |Miss Me With That
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Jaynee Aguilar<br />Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Kendall Gonzales<br />Penelope Gonzalez<br />Olivia Hernandez<br />Aubrey Horacek<br />[[Kambria Keegan]]<br />Harlow Landorf<br />Bella Mendez<br />[[Savanna Musman]]<br />Akshara Rayalu<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Karter Strong<br />[[Carter Walk]]<br />Aliya Yen
| rowspan="2" |Jaynee Aguilar<br />Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Kendall Gonzales<br />Penelope Gonzalez<br />Olivia Hernandez<br />Aubrey Horacek<br />[[Kambria Keegan]]<br />Harlow Landorf<br />[[Bella Mendez]]<br />Savanna Musman<br />Akshara Rayalu<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Karter Strong<br />[[Carter Walk]]<br />Aliya Yen
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 293: Line 302:
|Lost it to Trying
|Lost it to Trying
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Bella Mendez<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />[[Carter Walk]]
|Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />[[Bella Mendez]]<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />[[Carter Walk]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 299: Line 308:
|Mama
|Mama
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Aubrey Horacek<br />Bella Mendez<br />[[Mila Renae]]
|Aliyah Almiranez<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Aubrey Horacek<br />[[Bella Mendez]]<br />[[Mila Renae]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 305: Line 314:
|Pretty in Pink
|Pretty in Pink
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Jaynee Aguilar<br />Aliyah Almiranez<br />Brielle Arias<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Olivia Hernandez<br />Aubrey Horacek<br />[[Kambria Keegan]]<br />Harlow Landorf<br />Bella Mendez<br />Akshara Rayalu<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Karter Strong<br />[[Carter Walk]]
|Jaynee Aguilar<br />Aliyah Almiranez<br />Brielle Arias<br />Emma Gerberding<br />Olivia Hernandez<br />Aubrey Horacek<br />[[Kambria Keegan]]<br />Harlow Landorf<br />[[Bella Mendez]]<br />Akshara Rayalu<br />[[Mila Renae]]<br />Karter Strong<br />[[Carter Walk]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 317: Line 326:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]]
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]