Jump to content

GiaNina Paolantonio/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ReturnToParent}}
==Movies==
==Movies==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 7: Line 9:
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|The Greatest Showman
|''The Greatest Showman''
|Ballet Dancer #5
|Ballet Dancer #5
|
|
Line 20: Line 22:
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Christmas in Rockefeller Center
|''Christmas in Rockefeller Center''
|Dancer for Mariah Carey
|Dancer for Mariah Carey
|TV Special
|TV Special
|-
|-
|2018-9
|2018-9
|Lip Sync Battle Shorties
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''
|Big Battle Dance Crew Member
|Big Battle Dance Crew Member
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|Dance Moms
|''Dance Moms''
|Herself
|Herself
|Season 8
|Season 8
|-
|-
|2021
|2020
|Drama Club
|''Nick Bencivengo''
|Gia
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|''Drama Club''
|Chorus Dancer #5
|Chorus Dancer #5
|
|-
|''Sawyer Sharbino''
|Gianna
|
|
|}
|}
Line 48: Line 59:
|-
|-
|2015-6
|2015-6
|Matilda
|''Matilda''
|Amanda
|Amanda
|Broadway
|Broadway
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]

Latest revision as of 23:17, 2 December 2025

← Return to GiaNina Paolantonio

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Film Role Notes
2017 The Greatest Showman Ballet Dancer #5

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year TV Series Role Notes
2014 Christmas in Rockefeller Center Dancer for Mariah Carey TV Special
2018-9 Lip Sync Battle Shorties Big Battle Dance Crew Member
2019 Dance Moms Herself Season 8
2020 Nick Bencivengo Gia
2021 Drama Club Chorus Dancer #5
Sawyer Sharbino Gianna

Theater

[edit | edit source]
Year Show Role Notes
2015-6 Matilda Amanda Broadway