Autumn Miller: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(36 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|title = Autumn Miller
|title = Autumn Miller
|image = File:Autumn Miller Mag Shoot.jpg
|image = File:Autumn Miller 2024 (Updated).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2001|08|02}}
|birthdate = August 2, 2001
|birthdate = August 2, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orange County, California
|hometown = Orange County, California
|height = 5'4"
|height = 5'5"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = T & T Talent <br> Five Dancewear
|school grade = Class of 2020
|school grade = Class of 2020
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Mather Dance Company <br> The Space
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Mather Dance Company <br> The Space
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Cory Miller (father) <br> Krista Buonauro-Miller (mother)
|parents = Cory Miller (father) <br> Krista Buonauro-Miller (mother)
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother)
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother)
|friends = [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|friends = [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Catie McNama]]
|pets = Mr. DJ (dog)
|pets = Mr. DJ (dog)
|nicknames = Autie (by everyone)
|nicknames = Autie (by everyone)
}}'''''Autumn Anne Miller''''' was born on August 2, 2001 to Cory Miller and Krista Miller. From a young age, Autumn was interested in dancing and began taking dance classes at Dance Precisions in California. There, she began her start as a household name in the dance community from her role in the controversial 2010 small jazz group number, "''Single Ladies''." Soon after, Autumn began dancing at Mather Dance Company. Today, she dances and teaches dance at The Space in Brea, California. She is still known as one of the most famous young dancers in the world today.
}}'''Autumn Anne Miller''' was born on August 2, 2001 to Cory Miller and Krista Miller. From a young age, Autumn was interested in dancing and began taking dance classes at Dance Precisions in California. There, she began her start as a household name in the dance community from her role in the controversial 2010 small jazz group number, "''Single Ladies''." Soon after, Autumn began dancing at Mather Dance Company. Today, she dances and teaches dance at The Space in Brea, California. She is still known as one of the most famous young dancers in the world today.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 90: Line 90:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 108:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 124: Line 124:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 136:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League HOF Solo Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League<br />HOF Solo Inductee
|-
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
Line 152: Line 152:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 167:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 259:
| rowspan="5" |No More Lies
| rowspan="5" |No More Lies
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Melia Mariano]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Melia Mariano]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 287: Line 287:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Sean Lew
| rowspan="2" |[[Sean Lew]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown Scoring
|unknown Scoring
Line 365: Line 365:
|Move
|Move
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Meaghan McGrath
|Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]
|Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
Line 497: Line 497:
|-
|-
|PrimeTime (Pomona)
|PrimeTime (Pomona)
|6(sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
|6(sup>th in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 617: Line 617:
| rowspan="3" |California Girls
| rowspan="3" |California Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="3" |Ali Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
| rowspan="3" |Ali Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
Line 630: Line 630:
| rowspan="2" |Grace
| rowspan="2" |Grace
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Carrah Garcelli<br />Alexis Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 646: Line 646:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hey You
| rowspan="2" |Hey You
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Carrah Garcelli<br />Alexis Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />Krystel Racewicz<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 688: Line 688:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Meaghan McGrath
| rowspan="4" |Meaghan McGrath
| rowspan="4" |Keana Cameresi<br />Reese Fritch<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Anthony Moran<br />Kayla Moran<br />Martin Pierro<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Gabby Robinson<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Emma Stewart
| rowspan="4" |[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Reese Fritch<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Anthony Moran<br />Kayla Moran<br />Martin Pierro<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Gabby Robinson<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Emma Stewart
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 704: Line 704:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="5" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="5" |Dominique Archiniega<br />Keana Cameresi<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />Ally Robinson<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
| rowspan="5" |Dominique Archiniega<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />Ally Robinson<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|Countdown (Lakewood)
|unknown Scoring
|unknown Scoring
Line 723: Line 723:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madison Smith]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
Line 737: Line 737:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Sean Lew<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Sean Lew]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 743: Line 743:
|Freakum
|Freakum
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Blake McGrath
|unknown
|Anthony Moran<br />Martin Pierro<br />Tessa Bella<br />Morgan Norbe<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />Raegan Kirby<br />Haley Alzona<br />Lauren Wilkins<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Zoe Imler]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 766: Line 766:
|-
|-
|PB & J
|PB & J
|unknown
|Hip-hop
|unknown
|Todd Flanagan
|unknown
|Anthony Moran<br />Lauren Wilkins<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Tessa Bella
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Whodunnit
|Whodunnit
|unknown
|Open
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|unknown
|[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Tessa Bella<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />Morgan Norbe<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Anthony Moran<br />Raegan Kirby<br />Jordyn Chavez<br />Haley Alzona<br />Lauren Wilkins<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Zoe Imler]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 782: Line 782:
|Avengettes
|Avengettes
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Meghan McGrath
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Amber Youngman
|Haley Alzona<br />Miabella Gonzales<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Amber Youngman
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
Line 796: Line 796:
|Roar
|Roar
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|Jordyn Chavez<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|Jordyn Chavez<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Calysta Westlake]]
|
|
Line 803: Line 803:
|Searching for Roxy Hart
|Searching for Roxy Hart
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|unknown
|Haley Alzona<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />Georgia Harris<br />[[Zoe Imler]]<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />Reagan Kirby<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Morgan Norbe<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />Amber Youngman
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Line 811: Line 811:
|Bring It
|Bring It
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|unknown
|unknown
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
Line 833: Line 833:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Keana Cameresi<br />Emma Christie<br />Hannah Gentry<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Zoe Imler]]<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Daphne Stokes<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]]<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Amber Youngerman
|[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Emma Christie<br />Hannah Gentry<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Zoe Imler]]<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Madison Smith<br />Daphne Stokes<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]]<br />Cameron Weinstein<br />Amber Youngerman
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|MOVE (Pasadena)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Line 861: Line 861:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional Petite Miss PrimeTime 2010
*Regional Petite Miss PrimeTime 2010
* Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010
* National Little Miss PrimeTime 2010
*National Little Miss PrimeTime 2010
* Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
* Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2013
*Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2013
* National Junior American League Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2013
*National Junior American League Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2013
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014
* Regional Velocity Junior Assistant 2014
*Regional Velocity Junior Assistant 2014
* Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2015
*Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2015
* National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2015
*National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2015
* National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2016
*National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2016


==Gallery==
==Choreographer Credits==
<gallery orientation="landscape" columns="dynamic" position="center">
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
7C6E670D-A18B-47DF-B815-49EF9048B02B.PNG.png|Autumn, Asia, and Sophia at the Industry Dance Awards (2014)
|-
Autiee2.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Autiee.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dancer
Autumn Miller.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Autumn Miller Today.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
New Autumn Miller Today.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Competition
Autumn Miller 16.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Results
</gallery>
|-
 
|2021
===Videos===
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]
<center>
|The Realest
<youtube width="300" height="180">YBK_UqyMUZw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">4tEMUAougqg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cjN_IXUbj3Q</youtube><br>
|Jazz
<youtube width="300" height="180">e96mZS3lkfg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">N6zG8f-LeFA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">wNC3bI0FfaQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">88T1IyvJYJw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fgy9G-Mjwcg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">vYorQZIWcn4</youtube>
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
</center>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Solos
====Respect====
|-
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">i8MsRFblJJE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6OZSB3Z-lSU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dAusKLUVZZo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sERDPRWWZx4</youtube></center>
|2022
 
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]
====Hot Note====
|One Two Step
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">cRGQgNSkMn8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3grxLOyVtBY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NDdfO9EcJiA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ztNp6Iokjxc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lbhEv_r2DUQ</youtube></center>
|Jazz
 
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)
====Over the Rainbow====
|Performance as Junior<br />Dancer Against Cancer
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">DQshpJaf4wk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">u941l2zvWKQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">EITuJWTdsk8</youtube></center>
|}
 
====Blow====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">3grxLOyVtBY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">9erf97V0J8U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">WOT1-UX9-hQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">l0YlIih48Ps</youtube></center>
 
====Via Delorosa====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">ColIc6dORCI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">EBSTD02stbg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">JWwJm1crk_s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">q7m2jul9-vM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">QiA9FO15kMA</youtube></center>
 
====Kill It====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">RMLWil9FK-s</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">gpC8xeVrqWs</youtube></center>
 
====Titanium====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Jd877BbLLAU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2AW-pdjxpNA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">tTmCGa6DQvQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">mAn8HCTOKQU</youtube></center>
 
====Believe====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">NFl_3SZATiQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IAjijNi0CXg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WvydS2NbnY4</youtube></center>
 
====Secrets====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">lKA6u4bRFfw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Nb1Shpgx6X4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IJGTkBrj9nA</youtube></center>
 
====Last Love Song====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">V7SK2E5Mt9M</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">SyuZb8p7Etk</youtube></center>
 
====Nicest Things====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">RX8-xs2DJRk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">IGkIzmOOXzM</youtube></center>


====Make It Rain====
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">efbt5nvK2sc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pUftgWT7dWg</youtube></center>
[[Autumn Miller/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://autiemiller.com/ Official Site]
*[http://www.facebook.com/autiemiller/ Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/autiemiller/ Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/autiemiller1/ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/autiemiller1/ Twitter]
Line 933: Line 908:
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@officialautumnmiller TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@officialautumnmiller TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/autiefreestylefriday/ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/autiefreestylefriday/ YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]