Ambrielle Besler: Difference between revisions
Spacetrain31 (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Ambrielle Besler |image = File:Ambrielle Besler 2.jpeg |gender = Female |age = {{age|2012|01|28}} |birthdate = January 28, 2011 |nationality = American |hometown = Iowa |height = |eye color = brown |hair color = brown |school grade = 7th |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Xtreme Dance |titles = |parents = |siblings = Alyse Besler |friends = |pets = |nicknames = }}'''Ambrielle Besler''' (b..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = brown | |eye color = brown | ||
|hair color = brown | |hair color = brown | ||
|school grade = 7th | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = [[ | |dance studios = [[Xtreme Dance]] | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = [[ | |siblings = [[Alyse Besler]] | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Brielle Geisler]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kylie Goedken | |Kylie Goedken | ||
|[[ | |[[Brielle Geisler]] | ||
|Symposium Talent | |Symposium Talent | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kylie Goedken | |Kylie Goedken | ||
|[[ | |[[Brielle Geisler]] | ||
|Symposium Talent | |Symposium Talent | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 144: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kylie Goedken | |Kylie Goedken | ||
|[[ | |[[Brielle Geisler]] | ||
|ID Dance Competition | |ID Dance Competition | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 160: | Line 152: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kylie Goedken | |Kylie Goedken | ||
|[[ | |[[Brielle Geisler]] | ||
|ID Dance Competition | |ID Dance Competition | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 160: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Kylie Goedken | |Kylie Goedken | ||
|[[ | |[[Brielle Geisler]] | ||
|ID Dance Competition | |ID Dance Competition | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Groups=== | ||
< | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:65%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kylie Goedken | |||
|[[Brielle Geisler]]<br />[[Kinsley Goedken]]<br />[[Faith Schauer]]<br />[[Faith Sullivan]] | |||
|Symposium Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2025 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Pokerface | |||
| rowspan="4"|Open | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Brielle Geisler]]<br />[[Kinsley Goedken]]<br />[[Faith Schauer]]<br />[[Faith Sullivan]] | |||
|Primetime Dance (IA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Dance Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime Dance (WI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2025 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Who I Am | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Annabelle Elliott<br />[[Cambree Foesch]]<br />[[Brielle Geisler]]<br />[[Kinsley Goedken]]<br />Arrabelle Nicol<br />[[Faith Schauer]]<br />[[Faith Sullivan]] | |||
|Primetime Dance (IA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Dance Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime Dance (WI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2025 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Alone | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ava Bechen<br />Bella Donner<br />Kiley Elliott<br />[[Brielle Geisler]]<br />[[Kinsley Goedken]]<br />Kaylee Hollenback<br />Kendall Jacobi<br />Sammie Mai<br />Alaina Mead<br />Cameron Merrick<br />Emersyn Moran<br />Chloe Onderick<br />Mary Priest<br />Lauryn Reeves<br />[[Faith Schauer]]<br />[[Faith Sullivan]] | |||
|Primetime Dance (IA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Dance Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime Dance (WI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2025 | |||
| rowspan="4"|When Doves Cry | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Alyse Besler<br />Annabelle Elliott<br />Kiley Elliott<br />[[Cambree Foesch]]<br />[[Brielle Geisler]]<br />[[Kinsley Goedken]]<br />Anaya Isaac<br />Sammie Mai<br />Arrabelle Nicol<br />Lauryn Reeves<br />[[Faith Schauer]]<br />[[Faith Sullivan]] | |||
|Primetime Dance (IA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Dance Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime Dance (WI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2025 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Make Me Feel | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ava Bechen<br />Aubrey Bertsch<br />Briella Capesius<br />Bella Donner<br />Braelynn Duggan<br />Annabelle Elliott<br />Kiley Elliott<br />[[Cambree Foesch]]<br />[[Brielle Geisler]]<br />[[Kinsley Goedken]]<br />Kaylee Hollenback<br />Anaya Isaac<br />Kendall Jacobi<br />Sammie Mai<br />Alaina Mead<br />Cameron Merrick<br />Emersyn Moran<br />Arrabelle Nicol<br />Chloe Onderick<br />Mary Priest<br />Lauryn Reeves<br />[[Faith Schauer]]<br />Claire Splinter<br />[[Faith Sullivan]] | |||
|Primetime Dance (IA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Dance Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime Dance (WI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2025 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Tate | |||
| rowspan="4"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ava Bechen<br />Aubrey Bertsch<br />Briella Capesius<br />Bella Donner<br />Braelynn Duggan<br />[[Brielle Geisler]]<br />[[Kinsley Goedken]]<br />Kaylee Hollenback<br />Anaya Isaac<br />Kendall Jacobi<br />Sammie Mai<br />Alaina Mead<br />Cameron Merrick<br />Emersyn Moran<br />Evelyn Noller<br />Chloe Onderick<br />Mary Priest<br />[[Faith Schauer]]<br />Claire Splinter<br />[[Faith Sullivan]] | |||
|Primetime Dance (IA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Dance Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime Dance (WI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2025 | |||
| rowspan="4"|MJ | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Dawson Anglese<br />Ava Bechen<br />Aubrey Bertsch<br />Brooklyn Broshous<br />Briella Capesius<br />Milaya Close<br />Lauren Cyze<br />Brooklyn Decker<br />Teaghan Decker<br />Bella Donner<br />Braelynn Duggan<br />Annabelle Elliott<br />Kiley Elliott<br />[[Cambree Foesch]]<br />Brittany Foht<br />Ella Ford<br />[[Brielle Geisler]]<br />[[Kinsley Goedken]]<br />Sara Gonzalez Olivera<br />Brianna Heinze<br />Kaylee Hollenback<br />Anaya Isaac<br />Kendall Jacobi<br />Willow Kirby<br />Lucie Kirk<br />Anna Lammer<br />Sammie Mai<br />Tori Mauer<br />Annamae Mctague<br />Alaina Mead<br />Alexandria Merrick<br />Cameron Merrick<br />Riya Meyer<br />Charlie Miller<br />Emersyn Moran<br />Arrabelle Nicol<br />Alyssa Noller<br />Evelyn Noller<br />Chloe Onderick<br />Mary Priest<br />Maia Ramos<br />Amelia Rannals<br />Chyles Rea<br />Ireland Rea<br />Lauryn Reeves<br />Aiyanna Sainci<br />[[Faith Schauer]]<br />Isabelle Schauer<br />Scarlett Schroeder<br />Lakelon Schueler<br />Emma Sorensen<br />Claire Splinter<br />[[Faith Sullivan]] | |||
|Primetime Dance (IA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID Dance Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primetime Dance (WI) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ambrielle Besler/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ambrielle_besler/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ambrielle_besler/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Xtreme Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Xtreme Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | [[Category:2011 births]] | ||