Kamdyn Arnold: Difference between revisions
m 35 revisions imported |
|||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kamdyn Arnold''' (born on May 7, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kamdyn Arnold | |||
|image = File:Kamdyn Arnold.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|05|07}} | |||
|birthdate = May 7, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
}}'''Kamdyn Arnold''' (born on May 7, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Relieve | |||
|Petite Competitive Queen | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2019<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/180/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Broadway Baby]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/151/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Broadway Baby]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019-21 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Born to Entertain | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2019 - Born to Entertain]</ref> | |||
|General Placement Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2020 - Born to Entertain]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Hero | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Hero]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/48/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Hero]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/225/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hero]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021-3 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/403/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Roxie]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/334/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Roxie]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/216/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Roxie]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/415/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Roxie]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eternal Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |What's Inside | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Time After Time | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Mardis | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Snap | | rowspan="5" |Snap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Haylie Birchman | | rowspan="5" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 239: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cheetah Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Come Back My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aly Bea<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gratitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Gage Davis<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |September | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cheetah Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | | rowspan="2" |Attention | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 63: | Line 312: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Collins]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | ||
| Line 75: | Line 342: | ||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | | rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | ||
| Line 82: | Line 349: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |September | | rowspan="2" |September | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor | | rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Production Lines | ||
| Line 99: | Line 366: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | | rowspan="2" |Hercules | ||
| Line 118: | Line 376: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Stephens<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Remi Skidmore | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Avery Stephens | | rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Mia Mateo<br />Adelina Quintanilla<br />Dana Homes<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Avery Stephens | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 127: | Line 394: | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Stephens<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Leighton Lyell | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | | rowspan="2" |Attention | ||
| Line 137: | Line 413: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Not About You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | | rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | ||
| rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | | rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 157: | Line 433: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Good Things | | rowspan="2" |Good Things | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | | rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 166: | Line 442: | ||
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | | rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Gage Davis<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Colleen Heinze | | rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Gage Davis<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 172: | Line 448: | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Harper Heinze<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Dana Homes<br />Delaney Ewing<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Lauren Allison<br />Taeya Stosich | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | | rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 191: | Line 476: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kamdyn Arnold/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 196: | Line 487: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||