Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mackenzie Clemens | |name = Mackenzie Clemens | ||
|image = File:Mackenzie Clemens.jpg | |image = File:Mackenzie Clemens 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|04|15}} | ||
|birthdate = April 15, 2001 | |birthdate = April 15, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> | |affiliations = University of Washington Cheer and Dance | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Studio 31 <br> Murrieta Dance Project | |dance studios = Studio 31 <br> Murrieta Dance Project | ||
|siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]] | |siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Keana Cameresi]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Keana Cameresi]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Riley Bendel]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Chryssa Hadjis]] <br> [[Caylie Almada]] | ||
}}'''Mackenzie Clemens''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a | }}'''Mackenzie Clemens''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a dancer who trained and competed with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister [[Kendal Clemens|Kendal]] also danced and trained at the same studio. | ||
She | She was a cheerleader at the University of Washington. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Summertime | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Runner-Up Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley | | rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 95: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Anacrusis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Makenzie Dustman | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Will Johnston | | rowspan="3" |Will Johnston | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 150: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 1,325: | Line 1,332: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Mackenzie Clemens/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 1,350: | Line 1,340: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]] | [[Category:Clemens Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||