Mackenzie Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mackenzie Clemens
|name = Mackenzie Clemens
|image = File:Mackenzie Clemens.jpg
|image = File:Mackenzie Clemens 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2001|04|15}}
|birthdate = April 15, 2001
|birthdate = April 15, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2019
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = University of Washington Cheer and Dance
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Studio 31 <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Studio 31 <br> Murrieta Dance Project
|siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]]
|siblings = [[Kendal Clemens]] (sister)
|friends = [[Keana Cameresi]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Chryssa Hadjis]] <br> [[Caylie Almada]]
|friends = [[Keana Cameresi]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Riley Bendel]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Chryssa Hadjis]] <br> [[Caylie Almada]]
}}'''Mackenzie Clemens''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister [[Kendal Clemens|Kendal]] also dances and trains at the same studio.
}}'''Mackenzie Clemens''' (born on April 15, 2001) is a dancer who trained and competed with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister [[Kendal Clemens|Kendal]] also danced and trained at the same studio.


She is currently a cheerleader at the University of Washington.
She was a cheerleader at the University of Washington.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 36: Line 37:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="4" |Summertime
| rowspan="5" |Summertime
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Runner-Up Elite Starz Junior DOY
|-
|-
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
Line 73: Line 77:
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 91: Line 95:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 111:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Anacrusis
| rowspan="6" |Anacrusis
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Makenzie Dustman
| rowspan="6" |Makenzie Dustman
|KAR (Escondido)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
Line 121: Line 128:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Bellevue)
|24/7 (Bellevue)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
Line 131: Line 138:
| rowspan="3" |Will Johnston
| rowspan="3" |Will Johnston
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 143: Line 150:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|Runner-Up Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 1,325: Line 1,332:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Mackenzie Clemens/Gallery]]
MDP - MackenzieC (cropped C) - 10April2015 - 10April2015.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">NQxtmuc2kDs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">M7Z3qdBTDDQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">noufIcpW3hc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NNAvK3Zw_1c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">yZ33l_IOCeM</youtube></center>
 
====Summertime====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GSi1zuGFx7I</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Dj7xsiKSPdo</youtube></center>
 
====Champagne Taste====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TD4s5hHWoaE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">HZAraYlIZbw</youtube></center>
 
====Anacrusis====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">pIm7fL7M8Ag</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">naPjmlVTtBw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">32KGS4BVYGo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vPEx0NKXrqU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IaOcmawJUVY</youtube></center>
 
====Losing You====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">SMXX6uHQopI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">WsZZ92zRsJE</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 1,350: Line 1,340:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]]
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]