Leilah Bell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 85 revisions imported |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Virginia | |hometown = Virginia | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Bleu Junior Elites | ||
|dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center (2017-2024) <br> The Dance Lab (2024) <br> Project X Dance Company (2024-present) | |dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center (2017-2024) <br> The Dance Lab (2024) <br> Project X Dance Company (2024-present) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Mina Terry]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]] | |friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Mina Terry]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Leilah Bell''' (born on June 19, 2013) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center and for one year | }}'''Leilah Bell''' (born on June 19, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained and competed at Studio Bleu Dance Center and for one year at The Dance Lab. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
|Renaissance Nation | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|Imagine (Manahawkin) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Clair de Lune | | rowspan="4" |Clair de Lune | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| Line 216: | Line 222: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
|Little Sister | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | ||
|DreamMaker (Secaucus) | |DreamMaker (Secaucus) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Once Upon Another Time | | rowspan="3" |Once Upon Another Time | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |In10sity (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Leilah McSheilah | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Tween Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 333: | Line 354: | ||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |Dream NDC (Roanoke) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="38" |2025 | |||
|Breath of Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Secaucus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Contemporary Small Groups<br />12-14 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|America's Sweethearts | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Imagine (DM Freehold) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Material Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TCDC (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Fountain of Youth | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Library is Open | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Roanoke) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Something Old,<br />Something New,<br />Something Borrowed,<br />Something Blue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Tween Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ballet Boys | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|The Resort | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|DITS (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Baby in the Bayou | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|TRDC (Manassas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />$75 Cash Award<br />Blue Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Dynamite Junior Small Groups<br />Eruption Ignite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bottom of the River | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baylee Hamblin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Julia Villaslas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />Wild $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]/[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />Best of Elite Junior Lyrical<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Get Right | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Lloyd | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Julia Villalas<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Small Groups<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Small Groups<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pep Rally | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Lloyd | |||
| rowspan="4" |Abigail Daisy<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />Avery Medina<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />Gracie Rohr<br />Jordyn Medina<br />Julia Villalas<br />Kaitlyn Worley<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Wilson<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12-14 Hip Hop Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |What Was I Made For | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Stella Tullio | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />Cutting-Edge Choreography Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />11 & Under Choreography Award<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ya Ya | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amelia Gonska<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Kwitkiwski<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Caroline Bowers<br />Gracie Rohr<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Miah von Grolman]]<br />Natalia Zingaro<br />Olivia Fox<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Rose Shea<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo | |||
|In10sity (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups<br />"Perfect Precision" In10sity Honors Award<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Level 3 SDA Regional Champion<br />9-11 Level 3 Golden Ticket<br />Battle On The Seas $300 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />9-11 Groups "Outstanding Technique" Award<br />Level 3 9-11 Golden Ticket<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 339: | Line 555: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||