Nick Daniels: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:NickDaniels headshot 02.png
|image = File:NickDaniels headshot 02.png
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 24
|age = {{age|1999|01|18}}
|birthdate = January 18, 1999
|birthdate = January 18, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = unknown
|parents = unknown
|siblings = unknown
|siblings = unknown
|friends = [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]]
|friends = [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Lennon Torres]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
Line 24: Line 24:
In 2017, Nick danced on NBC's dance competition series ''World of Dance'', which is judged by dance superstars like Derek Hough and Jennifer Lopez.
In 2017, Nick danced on NBC's dance competition series ''World of Dance'', which is judged by dance superstars like Derek Hough and Jennifer Lopez.


==Dances 2==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 39: Line 39:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />National Little Mr. Starpower
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />National Little Mr. Starpower
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
|Backstage Performing Arts Competition
|Backstage Performing<br />Arts Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring<br />Routine of Competition
|-
|-
|Fallen
|Fallen
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
|Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Anthony Burrell
|Anthony Burrell
|Dance USA (Youngstown)
|Dance USA (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring<br />Routine of Competition
|-
|-
|The Bird
|The Bird
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Anthony Burrell
|Anthony Burrell
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis)
|Masters of Dance<br />Arts (Coraopolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
|Beautiful You
|Beautiful You
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 85: Line 85:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Class Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Class Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Schindler's List
| rowspan="3" |Schindler's List
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|JUMP (Philadelphia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 104:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
|Crossing Over
|Crossing Over
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
Line 120: Line 123:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 138:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Unfold
| rowspan="2" |Unfold
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Victor Smalley
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley
|24/SEVEN (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 151: Line 157:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New Abandoned Places on Earth
| rowspan="2" |New Abandoned<br />Places on Earth
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 218: Line 224:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Anthony Burrell
|Anthony Burrell
|[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Zack Torres]]
|[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Lennon Torres]]
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis)
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 232: Line 238:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Anthony Burrell
|Anthony Burrell
|Victoria Miller<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[Zack Torres]]
|Victoria Miller<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[Lennon Torres]]
|Masters of Dance Arts
|Masters of Dance Arts
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
Line 239: Line 245:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|John Culbertson
|John Culbertson
|[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[Zack Torres]]
|[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[Lennon Torres]]
|Energy NDC (Highland)
|Energy NDC (Highland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups<br />Perfect Score
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups<br />Perfect Score
Line 246: Line 252:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Anthony Burrell
|Anthony Burrell
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Campbell Reynolds<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Zack Torres]]<br />Hadley Walts
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Campbell Reynolds<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />Hadley Walts
|Masters of Dance Arts (Columbus)
|Masters of Dance Arts (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 253: Line 259:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Anthony Burrell
|Anthony Burrell
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Zack Torres]]<br />Nicaya Wiley
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />Nicaya Wiley
|Dance USA (Youngstown)
|Dance USA (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 261: Line 267:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Erin Babbs
|Erin Babbs
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Zack Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]
|World Class Talent (Canton)
|World Class Talent (Canton)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 268: Line 274:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Blake McGrath
|Blake McGrath
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Zack Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]
|DTI (Roanoke)
|DTI (Roanoke)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 Overall Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Level 2 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 Overall Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Level 2 Small Groups
Line 276: Line 282:
*National Little Mr. Starpower 2008
*National Little Mr. Starpower 2008
*National Teen Mr. Legacy 2012
*National Teen Mr. Legacy 2012
*Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2014
*Regional NUVO Senior Male BreakOut Artist 2016
*Regional JUMP Senior Male VIP 2017


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
Line 281: Line 290:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://nick-daniels.com Official Site]
*[http://twitter.com/nick_danielss/ Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/nick_danielss/ Twitter]
*[http://instagram.com/nick1epac/ Instagram]
*[http://instagram.com/nick1epac/ Instagram]
Line 292: Line 300:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]