Nick Daniels: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:NickDaniels headshot 02.png | |image = File:NickDaniels headshot 02.png | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|01|18}} | ||
|birthdate = January 18, 1999 | |birthdate = January 18, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = unknown | |parents = unknown | ||
|siblings = unknown | |siblings = unknown | ||
|friends = [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Lennon Torres]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />National Little Mr. Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|Backstage Performing Arts Competition | |Backstage Performing<br />Arts Competition | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring<br />Routine of Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fallen | |Fallen | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Dr. Jekyll | |Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Anthony Burrell | |Anthony Burrell | ||
|Dance USA (Youngstown) | |Dance USA (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring<br />Routine of Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Bird | |The Bird | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Anthony Burrell | |Anthony Burrell | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | |Masters of Dance<br />Arts (Coraopolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
|Beautiful You | |Beautiful You | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Class Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Class Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Schindler's List | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
|Crossing Over | |Crossing Over | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 123: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unfold | | rowspan="2" |Unfold | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Victor Smalley | | rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | ||
|24/ | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |New Abandoned Places on Earth | | rowspan="2" |New Abandoned<br />Places on Earth | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 218: | Line 224: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Anthony Burrell | |Anthony Burrell | ||
|[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[ | |[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Lennon Torres]] | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 232: | Line 238: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Anthony Burrell | |Anthony Burrell | ||
|Victoria Miller<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[ | |Victoria Miller<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[Lennon Torres]] | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts | |Masters of Dance Arts | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 239: | Line 245: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|John Culbertson | |John Culbertson | ||
|[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[ | |[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br />Brandon Talbott<br />[[Lennon Torres]] | ||
|Energy NDC (Highland) | |Energy NDC (Highland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups<br />Perfect Score | |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups<br />Perfect Score | ||
| Line 246: | Line 252: | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Anthony Burrell | |Anthony Burrell | ||
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Campbell Reynolds<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[ | |[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Campbell Reynolds<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />Hadley Walts | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Columbus) | |Masters of Dance Arts (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 253: | Line 259: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Anthony Burrell | |Anthony Burrell | ||
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[ | |[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />Nicaya Wiley | ||
|Dance USA (Youngstown) | |Dance USA (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 261: | Line 267: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Erin Babbs | |Erin Babbs | ||
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[ | |[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]] | ||
|World Class Talent (Canton) | |World Class Talent (Canton) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 268: | Line 274: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Blake McGrath | |Blake McGrath | ||
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[ | |[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]] | ||
|DTI (Roanoke) | |DTI (Roanoke) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 Overall Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Level 2 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 Overall Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Level 2 Small Groups | ||
| Line 276: | Line 282: | ||
*National Little Mr. Starpower 2008 | *National Little Mr. Starpower 2008 | ||
*National Teen Mr. Legacy 2012 | *National Teen Mr. Legacy 2012 | ||
*Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2014 | |||
*Regional NUVO Senior Male BreakOut Artist 2016 | |||
*Regional JUMP Senior Male VIP 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 281: | Line 290: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://twitter.com/nick_danielss/ Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/nick_danielss/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://instagram.com/nick1epac/ Instagram] | *[http://instagram.com/nick1epac/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 292: | Line 300: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||