Nick Daniels: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:NickDaniels headshot 02.png
|image = File:NickDaniels headshot 02.png
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 24
|age = {{age|1999|01|18}}
|birthdate = January 18, 1999
|birthdate = January 18, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 39: Line 39:
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />National Little Mr. Starpower
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />National Little Mr. Starpower
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
|Backstage Performing Arts Competition
|Backstage Performing<br />Arts Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring<br />Routine of Competition
|-
|-
|Fallen
|Fallen
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
|Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Anthony Burrell
|Anthony Burrell
|Dance USA (Youngstown)
|Dance USA (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring<br />Routine of Competition
|-
|-
|The Bird
|The Bird
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Anthony Burrell
|Anthony Burrell
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis)
|Masters of Dance<br />Arts (Coraopolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="4" |2014
|Beautiful You
|Beautiful You
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 85: Line 85:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Class Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Class Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Schindler's List
| rowspan="3" |Schindler's List
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|JUMP (Philadelphia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 104:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
|Crossing Over
|Crossing Over
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
Line 120: Line 123:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 138:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Unfold
| rowspan="2" |Unfold
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Victor Smalley
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley
|24/SEVEN (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 151: Line 157:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New Abandoned Places on Earth
| rowspan="2" |New Abandoned<br />Places on Earth
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 276: Line 282:
*National Little Mr. Starpower 2008
*National Little Mr. Starpower 2008
*National Teen Mr. Legacy 2012
*National Teen Mr. Legacy 2012
*Regional JUMP Teen Male VIP 2014
*Regional NUVO Senior Male BreakOut Artist 2016
*Regional JUMP Senior Male VIP 2017


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
Line 291: Line 300:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]