Miah von Grolman: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 58 revisions imported
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|hometown = Virginia
|hometown = Virginia
|height =  
|height =  
|eye color = Dark Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Dark Brown
|hair color = Dark Brown
|school grade = 6th (25/26)
|school grade = 6th (25/26)
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 125: Line 125:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Baltimore)
|24/7 (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />STOP THE CLOCK!!
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|Imagine (Laurel)
|Imagine (Laurel)
Line 151: Line 151:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2025
| rowspan="10" |2025
|Self Destructive
|Self Destructive
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 158: Line 158:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Ne Regrette
| rowspan="5" |Ne Regrette
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]]
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der<br />In10se Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Con10der<br />In10se Platinum
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|TDA (Orlando)
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|The Amazing Lizard Girl
|The Amazing Lizard Girl
|Open
|Open
|Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh)
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
Line 182: Line 185:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|TBA
|TBA
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn)
|Ignite Dance Live<br />DM Nationals (Brooklyn)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Dynamite Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Dynamite Junior Solos<br />Eruption Ignite
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pie Jesu
| rowspan="2" |Pie Jesu
Line 252: Line 255:
|Pickleball vs Tennis
|Pickleball vs Tennis
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Lily Bolno]]
|DITS (Shippensburg)
|DITS (Shippensburg)
Line 264: Line 267:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 271: Line 274:
|2025
|2025
|SOS
|SOS
|TBA
|Contemporary
|TBA
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]
|[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]
|Dream NDC (Roanoke)
|Dream NDC (Roanoke)
Line 284: Line 287:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" |2025
| rowspan="24" |2025
|The Material Girl
|The Material Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|TCDC (Atlantic City)
|TCDC (Atlantic City)
Line 299: Line 302:
|Fountain of Youth
|Fountain of Youth
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|DITS (Shippensburg)
|DITS (Shippensburg)
Line 306: Line 309:
|The Library Is Open
|The Library Is Open
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|Dream NDC (Roanoke)
|Dream NDC (Roanoke)
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|Something Old, Something New, Something Borrowed, Something Blue
|Something Old,<br />Something New,<br />Something Borrowed,<br />Something Blue
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton
|Bella Tenaglia &<br />Gloria Hampton
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh)
|ADC (DM Pittsburgh)
Line 320: Line 323:
|Ballet Boys
|Ballet Boys
|Open
|Open
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown)
|Ignite Dance Live (Middletown)
Line 327: Line 330:
|The Resort
|The Resort
|Open
|Open
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|DITS (Laurel)
|DITS (Laurel)
Line 334: Line 337:
|Baby in the Bayou
|Baby in the Bayou
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|TRDC (Manassas)
|TRDC (Manassas)
Line 341: Line 344:
|TBA
|TBA
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]
|Bella Tenaglia,<br />Gloria Hampton<br />& [[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]]
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn)
|Ignite Dance Live Nationals (Brooklyn)
Line 363: Line 366:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Earth Song
| rowspan="5" |Earth Song
Line 382: Line 385:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Ya Ya
| rowspan="5" |Ya Ya
Line 401: Line 404:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|TBA
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups<br />TBA in 9-11 Level 3 Large Groups - Battle<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|What Was I Made For
|Open
|[[Kaeli Ware]]
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Karlyn Medina]]<br />Madison Clay<br />Stella Tullio
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />5 Star Elite
|}
|}


Line 410: Line 420:
*2023 Petite Miss Dance America
*2023 Petite Miss Dance America
*2023 Elite Miss Petite KAR Dance
*2023 Elite Miss Petite KAR Dance
*2023 Petite Miss Starpower Nationals
*2023 National Petite Miss Starpower
*2024 All Star Petite Regional BTS Champion
*2024 All Star Petite Regional BTS Champion
*2024 Mini/Petite Dancer of the Year Groove Nationals
*2024 National Mini/Petite Dancer of the Year Groove  
*2024 Junior Miss Imagine Nationals
*2024 National Junior Miss Imagine  
*2025 Junior Miss Con10der Title Winner
*2025 Junior Miss Con10der Title Winner
*2025 Junior Miss Imagine  
*2025 Junior Miss Imagine  
*2025 National Junior Miss Starpower


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==