Skylar Hetsler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 31 revisions imported |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2015|10|10}} | |age = {{age|2015|10|10}} | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2015 | |birthdate = <!--October 10,--> 2015 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Florida | |hometown = Florida | ||
|eye color = Hazel | |eye color = Hazel | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Radar Dance Complex <br> Studio G Performing Arts Academy <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School | |dance studios = Radar Dance Complex <br> Studio G Performing Arts Academy <br> Marshall Ellis Dance School | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Jolene Hetsler (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Gabi Lynn]] <br> [[Zoe Ynguanzo]] | |friends = [[Gabi Lynn]] <br> [[Zoe Ynguanzo]] | ||
}}'''Skylar Hetsler''' (born on October 10, 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Marshall Ellis Dance School. | }}'''Skylar Rose Hetsler''' (born on <!--October 10,--> 2015) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Marshall Ellis Dance School. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Rise Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Tampa) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Junior Elite Artist<br />of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Ocala) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Miss Junior Encore Extreme<br />Mic Drop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |Human to Beast | |||
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Petite Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |Revel (Mobile) | ||
| Line 178: | Line 208: | ||
|Revive (Orlando) | |Revive (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum<br />Single Convention | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum<br />Single Convention | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini (Contemporary) Solos<br />Mini Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Ocala) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Mic Drop | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 331: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:Radar Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Marshall Ellis Dancers]] | |||
<!--[[Category:October Births]]--> | |||
[[Category:2015 births]] | [[Category:2015 births]] | ||