Sabryn Stein: Difference between revisions
m 27 revisions imported |
|||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sabryn Stein''' (born on January 29, 2012) is a young | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sabryn Stein | |||
|image = File:Sabryn Stein.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|01|29}} | |||
|birthdate = January 29, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = | |||
|friends = [[Milania Capo]] <br> [[Marlow Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Sabryn Stein''' (born on January 29, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her little sister [[Harper Stein|Harper]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Face | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Leap | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Primary Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Wildfire | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Fusion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos<br />Junior Intermediate Artist<br />of the Year Nominee<br />Junior Intermediate<br />Contemporary Solo Winner | |||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|Standout Dancer<br />Relative Motion Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Love the Way You Lie | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Fusion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />11 & Under Solo Battle Finalist<br />Junior Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Standout Dancer<br />Relative Motion Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Always on my Mind | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Eleve | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall<br />Special Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar 12 & Under Solos<br />Up in the VIP<br />IDOL Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Came Here for Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Eleve | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|Judge's Choice<br />Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 142: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rescue | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brooklyn Bailey | |||
|Fusion | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tragedy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brooklyn Bailey | |||
|Eleve | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 14 & Under Duos/Trios<br />Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 201: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin Wrong With That | | rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin Wrong With That | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Savannah Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 76: | Line 210: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rescue | | rowspan="2" |Rescue | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 85: | Line 219: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Have a Party | | rowspan="2" |Let's Have a Party | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 101: | Line 235: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Run | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Perfect | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Turning Page | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Let's Go Crazy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Colorblind | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sonic Boom | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Gravity | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Praying | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Amen | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dreamgirls | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| | |Lost | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Emma Alexander<br />Paige Harlow<br />Carolyn Murphy<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Maddyx Uzonwanne | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stay | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Did Something Bad | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Olivia Rivas-Medeiros<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Everywhere I Go | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Olivia Rivas-Medeiros<br />[[Sabryn Stein]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Suffocate | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chandelier | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Going Gaga | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sabryn Stein/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 330: | Line 408: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stein Sisters]] | [[Category:Stein Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||