Sabryn Stein: Difference between revisions

m 27 revisions imported
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Sabryn Stein''' (born on January 29, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her little sister [[Harper Stein|Harper]].
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sabryn Stein
|image = File:Sabryn Stein.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2012|01|29}}
|birthdate = January 29, 2012
|nationality = American
|hometown = Tampa, Florida
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company
|titles =
|parents =
|friends = [[Milania Capo]] <br> [[Marlow Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|nicknames =
}}'''Sabryn Stein''' (born on January 29, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her little sister [[Harper Stein|Harper]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="4" |The Face
| rowspan="7" |The Face
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|Leap
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|BravO (Tampa)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Encore Solos
|-
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Junior Solos
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Primary Shakers Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Wildfire
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Fusion
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
|Platinum (Sarasota)
| rowspan="6" |Wildfire
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos<br />Junior Intermediate Artist<br />of the Year Nominee<br />Junior Intermediate<br />Contemporary Solo Winner
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|PDC (Jacksonville)
|
|Standout Dancer<br />Relative Motion Scholarship
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="7" |Love the Way You Lie
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Fusion
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Love the Way You Lie
|Platinum (Sarasota)
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|PDC (Jacksonville)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />11 & Under Solo Battle Finalist<br />Junior Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Standout Dancer<br />Relative Motion Scholarship
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 67: Line 100:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Always on my Mind
| rowspan="5" |Always on my Mind
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Eleve
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall<br />Special Award<br />Platinum
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Nexstar (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Power Pak
|-
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rockstar 12 & Under Solos<br />Up in the VIP<br />IDOL Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |Came Here for Love
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Eleve
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|-
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Nexstar (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Came Here for Love
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|
|Judge's Choice<br />Ace
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 95: Line 146:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Rescue
| rowspan="7" |Rescue
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Brooklyn Bailey
| rowspan="7" |Brooklyn Bailey
|Fly Dance (Tampa)
|Fusion
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Platinum (Sarasota)
|
|-
|PDC (Jacksonville)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 162:
|
|
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Tragedy
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Brooklyn Bailey
|Eleve
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Tragedy
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 14 & Under Duos/Trios<br />Ace
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 186: Line 246:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Perfect
| rowspan="3" |Perfect
Line 198: Line 258:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Turning Page
| rowspan="3" |Turning Page
Line 210: Line 270:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat
Line 240: Line 300:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 249: Line 309:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 258: Line 318:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 267: Line 327:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 276: Line 336:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 285: Line 345:
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
Line 340: Line 400:
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Sabryn Stein/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 345: Line 408:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Stein Sisters]]
[[Category:Stein Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]