Sabryn Stein: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 27 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|friends = [[Milania Capo]] <br> [[Marlow Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|friends = [[Milania Capo]] <br> [[Marlow Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Sabryn Stein''' (born on January 29, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her little sister [[Harper Stein|Harper]].
}}'''Sabryn Stein''' (born on January 29, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her little sister [[Harper Stein|Harper]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
|Platinum (Sarasota)
|Platinum (Sarasota)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos<br />Junior Intermediate Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Junior Intermediate Contemporary Solo Winner
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos<br />Junior Intermediate Artist<br />of the Year Nominee<br />Junior Intermediate<br />Contemporary Solo Winner
|-
|-
|PDC (Jacksonville)
|PDC (Jacksonville)
Line 171: Line 171:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Tragedy
| rowspan="4" |Tragedy
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Brooklyn Bailey
| rowspan="4" |Brooklyn Bailey
|Eleve
|Eleve
|
|
Line 180: Line 180:
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|Nexstar (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
|VIP Dance (Tampa)
Line 411: Line 408:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Stein Sisters]]
[[Category:Stein Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]