Joya Haas: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Joya Haas 3.jpg
|image = File:Joya Haas 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|08|23}}
|birthdate = August 23, 2007
|birthdate = August 23, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|If My Friends Could See Me Now
|If My Friends<br />Could See Me Now
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
Line 70: Line 70:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |A Whole Lotta Shakin Goin On
| rowspan="2" |A Whole Lotta<br />Shakin Goin On
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lisa Curatolo
| rowspan="2" |Lisa Curatolo
Line 242: Line 242:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Verbunden
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duet/Trios
|-
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 382: Line 361:
[[Category:Haas Sisters]]
[[Category:Haas Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]