Libby Haye: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg | |image = File:Libby Haye 2019.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|08|03}} | ||
|birthdate = August 3, 2006 | |birthdate = August 3, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Yorba Linda High School Song <br> UCLA WAC/Dance | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] | |parents = Jules Haye (mother) <br> Jason Haye (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] (sister) <br> [[Lilah Haye]] (sister) <br> Camden Haye (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
}}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a | }}'''Libby Jules Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Delaney Haye|Delaney]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 738: | Line 740: | ||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 767: | Line 769: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie | | rowspan="6" |Like a Movie | ||
| Line 786: | Line 788: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty<br />Best of Jump Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 793: | Line 798: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 809: | Line 811: | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 815: | Line 820: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | | rowspan="5" |Mine | ||
| Line 827: | Line 829: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 833: | Line 838: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 848: | Line 850: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Haye Sisters]] | [[Category:Haye Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Haye Twins]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||