Olivia Rosiek: Difference between revisions
| (31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Olivia Rosiek.jpg | |image = File:Olivia Rosiek.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age| | |age = {{age|2012|12|28}} | ||
|birthdate = December 28, 2012 | |birthdate = December 28, 2012 | ||
|nationality = | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Virginia | |hometown = Virginia | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024) | |dance studios = Blake Stanley Techniques (2024-present) <br> Art of Technique <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2024) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = Liv | |nicknames = Liv | ||
}}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young dancer from Virginia, who | }}'''Olivia Rosiek''' (born on December 28, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Blake Stanley Techniques. Formerly trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Wondering | | rowspan="6" |Wondering | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb | | rowspan="6" |Satan's Little Lamb | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Wound Tight | | rowspan="9" |Wound Tight | ||
| rowspan="9" |Open | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Bella Tenaglia | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |WDP (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Junior Miss WDP Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022-4 | | rowspan="8" |2022-4 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |UBC (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Astonishing | | rowspan="7" |Astonishing | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |Let Me Hurt | | rowspan="9" |Let Me Hurt | ||
| Line 372: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC Finals (Orlando) | |UBC Finals (Orlando) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Primary<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|A New Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Baylee Hamblin | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Troy Brown | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|UBC Finals (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADC IBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Classical<br />Dance Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Connecting the Dots | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|JUMP (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (East Brunswick) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|ADC IBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Dance Division | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior High Score Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 419: | Line 445: | ||
|Bella Tenaglia | |Bella Tenaglia | ||
|Winston-Salem | |Winston-Salem | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 436: | Line 462: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Voice Within | | rowspan="6" |Voice Within | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Mary Beth Foss | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Gabriella Rosiek]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Gabriella Rosiek]] | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |Imagine (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />8 & Under Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |Starpower (Arlington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Advanced Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |Nexstar (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| Line 462: | Line 488: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy | | rowspan="5" |Abigail Daisy | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9-11<br />Acro/Gymnastics Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Bring You Back | | rowspan="6" |Bring You Back | ||
| Line 481: | Line 507: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Borowsky | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Borowsky | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Come Play With Us | |Come Play With Us | ||
| Line 503: | Line 529: | ||
|[[Audrina Brudner]] | |[[Audrina Brudner]] | ||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|For Our Mom | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Emily Galzerano | |||
|[[Gabriella Rosiek]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 510: | Line 544: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||