Gabi Lynn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Krista Lynn (mother) | |parents = Krista Lynn (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Skylar Hestler]] | |friends = [[Skylar Hestler]] | ||
}}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from | }}'''Gabi Lynn''' (born in 2018) is a young dancer from Orlando, Florida, who currently trains and studies classical ballet at United Ballet Theatre Academy. Previously she trained at Xplosive Dance Academy, Marshall Ellis and Rise Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025-6 | ||
|Mysteries | | rowspan="3" |Mysteries | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Radix (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Swan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Pitttsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstoppers Rust Buster (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||