Isabella Febbraro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Febbraro | |name = Isabella Febbraro | ||
|image = File:Isabella Febbraro | |image = File:Isabella Febbraro 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|02|27}} | ||
|birthdate = February 27, 2002 | |birthdate = February 27, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown & Blonde | |hair color = Brown & Blonde | ||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> UK Dance Team | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> UK Dance Team <br> Kalliwear | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Dante Febbraro (brother) | |siblings = Dante Febbraro (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Anna Schatzel]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Claire Spisak]] | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Engelmore]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Anna Schatzel]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Claire Spisak]] | ||
|pets = dog (unknown breed / name) | |pets = dog (unknown breed / name) | ||
|nicknames = Izzy <br> Iz | |nicknames = Izzy <br> Iz | ||
}}'''Isabella Febbraro''' (born February 27, 2002) is a | }}'''Isabella Febbraro''' (born February 27, 2002) is a dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She has attended Studio 19 Dance Complex for the majority of her life, becoming a well known presence in the dance world. She is most known for her excellent turning abilities, powerful tumbling (despite her small size) and impressive leg extensions. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Akron) | |KAR (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|Amazing Grace | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |StarSystems (Charleston) | ||
|Acceptance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
|Katie Watts | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acceptance | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Fire & Ice (Detroit) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013-4 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Serenity | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Onstage A. (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 117: | Line 129: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird | | rowspan="2" |Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Winter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
| Line 143: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | | rowspan="4" |2015-6 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 173: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 214: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Close to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Revolution | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Revolution | ||
| Line 211: | Line 226: | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Columbus) | |StarSystems (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Because I Want to | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | ||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |ASH (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award | |Shoawcase Judges' Choice Award | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Don't Live Here Anymore | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blake McGrath | |||
|ASH | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Love on the Brain | |Love on the Brain | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Turbulence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Close to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nothing Lasts Forever | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Turbulence | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Senior Elite Miss StarQuest<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Unravel | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Comfortably Numb | | rowspan="3" |Comfortably Numb | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Purple Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Used To Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|RADIX (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Open<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 392: | Line 497: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Delovely | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Delovely | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mitchel Federan | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Paslawski | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Paslawski | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 416: | Line 521: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When You Grow Up | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When You Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Favia | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 427: | Line 532: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rain | | style="text-align: center; " |Rain | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Louise Hindsbo<br />Julia Pasklawski | | style="text-align: center; " |Louise Hindsbo<br />Julia Pasklawski | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 434: | Line 539: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Human After All | | style="text-align: center; " |Human After All | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Jaclyn Royal | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 774: | Line 879: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2013 | |||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014 | * Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2014 | * Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2014 | ||
* Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2014 with "Winter" | * Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2014 with "Winter" | ||
* Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2015 | * Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2015 | ||
* National Junior | * National Junior Miss VIP 2015 with "Winter" | ||
* Regional Junior Miss Fire and Ice 2015 | |||
* Regional Junior Miss WILD 2015 | |||
* Regional Junior Elite WCDE 2015 | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016 with "Frozen World" | * Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016 with "Frozen World" | ||
* National Teen Miss Starpower 2016 with "Uninvited" | * National Teen Miss Starpower 2016 with "Uninvited" | ||
* Regional Teen Miss Applause 2016 | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017 | * Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017 | ||
* National Teen Miss Revolution 2017 | * National Teen Miss Revolution 2017 | ||
* Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 1st | * 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010 with "Fright Night" | ||
* Runner | * 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Revolution 2011 | ||
* Runner | * 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss KAR 2011 | ||
* Runner | * 2nd Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2012 | ||
* 3rd Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starsystems 2012 | |||
* 4th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss KAR 2012 | |||
* Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012 | |||
* Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013 | |||
* Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013 | |||
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Onstage 2013 | |||
* 1st Runner-Up for National Junior Miss KAR 2014 | |||
* 1st Runner-Up for National Teen Miss KAR 2017 | |||
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Senior Miss KAR 2018 | |||
==Fun Facts== | ==Fun Facts== | ||
| Line 809: | Line 929: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||