Isabella Febbraro: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Febbraro | |name = Isabella Febbraro | ||
|image = File:Isabella Febbraro | |image = File:Isabella Febbraro 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|02|27}} | ||
|birthdate = February 27, 2002 | |birthdate = February 27, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown & Blonde | |hair color = Brown & Blonde | ||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> UK Dance Team | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> UK Dance Team <br> Kalliwear | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Dante Febbraro (brother) | |siblings = Dante Febbraro (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Anna Schatzel]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Claire Spisak]] | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Engelmore]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Anna Schatzel]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Claire Spisak]] | ||
|pets = dog (unknown breed / name) | |pets = dog (unknown breed / name) | ||
|nicknames = Izzy <br> Iz | |nicknames = Izzy <br> Iz | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Power Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Love Don't Live Here Anymore | | rowspan="2" |Love Don't Live Here Anymore | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Miss Dance KAR<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Turbulence | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|StarSystems<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlGsftlHD0x/ 6-time consecutive National Champion!!]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Close to You | | rowspan="2" |Close to You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 284: | Line 296: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nothing Lasts Forever | | rowspan="3" |Nothing Lasts Forever | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Katie Watts | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
|Revolutionary | |Revolutionary | ||
| Line 299: | Line 311: | ||
|Double Platinum | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Turbulence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solo | |8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solo | ||
| Line 326: | Line 329: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 344: | Line 347: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 354: | Line 357: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite | |5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 362: | Line 365: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Purple Rain | | rowspan="2" |Purple Rain | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Katie Watts | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 375: | Line 378: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo<br />On the Edge | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Open<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Open<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 494: | Line 497: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Delovely | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Delovely | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mitchel Federan | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Paslawski | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Paslawski | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 518: | Line 521: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When You Grow Up | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When You Grow Up | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Talia Favia | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 529: | Line 532: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rain | | style="text-align: center; " |Rain | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Amy Berokoff | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Louise Hindsbo<br />Julia Pasklawski | | style="text-align: center; " |Louise Hindsbo<br />Julia Pasklawski | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 536: | Line 539: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Human After All | | style="text-align: center; " |Human After All | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | | style="text-align: center; " |Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Jaclyn Royal | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Megan Sullivan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 928: | Line 931: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||