Claire Sandall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Elsie Sandall]] (sister) <br> Bently Sandall (brother)
|siblings = [[Elsie Sandall]] (sister) <br> Bently Sandall (brother)
|friends = [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lily Knopps]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|friends = [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lily Knopps]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
}}'''Claire Sandall''' (November 2, 2016) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Elsie Sandall|Elsie]].
}}'''Claire Sandall''' (born on November 2, 2016) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Elsie Sandall|Elsie]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 53: Line 53:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="2" |It's Little Me
| rowspan="3" |It's Little Me
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|
Line 62: Line 62:
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 140: Line 143:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Sandall Sisters]]
[[Category:Sandall Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]